Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

East Finley 1 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

6.3%

4

Mitt

Romney

40.6%

26

Ron

Paul

17.2%

11

Rick

Santorum

35.9%

23

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

93.8%

15

 

Write-In

6.3%

1

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

11.7%

7

Marc A.

Scaringi

5%

3

Steven D.

Welch

11.7%

7

Tom

Smith

60%

36

Sam

Rohrer

11.7%

7

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

20.8%

5

Bob

Casey, Jr

79.2%

19

 

Write-In

0%

0

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

97.9%

47

 

Write-In

2.1%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

46.2%

12

Patrick

Murphy

53.8%

14

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

26.3%

15

John

Maher

73.7%

42

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

100%

22

 

Write-In

0%

0

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

100%

56

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

100%

23

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative In Congress District 18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Feinberg

31.1%

19

Tim

Murphy

67.2%

41

 

Write-In

1.6%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi

96%

24

 

Write-In

4%

1

Representative General Assembly District 49

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard J.

Massafra

100%

47

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Randy J.

Barli

32%

8

Peter J.

Daley, II

68%

17

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Steeber

7.1%

11

Steven C.

Morreale

4.5%

7

Thomas J.

Uram

9.7%

15

Sue A.

Means

14.8%

23

Jim

Means

3.9%

6

Louis M.

Oliverio

5.2%

8

Meryl

Hatton

1.3%

2

Brian P.

Dougherty

11%

17

James Scott

Garsteck

1.9%

3

Sonia Marie

Stopper

12.9%

20

Mary Jo A

silvis

13.5%

21

Jay R.

Wells

7.7%

12

Joseph

Disarro

6.5%

10

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerry D.

Geer

10.4%

14

Barry F.

Bartusiak

8.1%

11

Sonia Marie

Stopperi

20%

27

Meryl

Hatton

11.1%

15

Thomas J.

Uram

12.6%

17

James Scott

Garsteck

8.1%

11

Louis M.

Oliverio

14.8%

20

Charles

Steeber

14.8%

20

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Crossey

13%

16

Nancy P.

Mills

13.8%

17

Kenneth B.

Burkley

11.4%

14

Matt

Smith

12.2%

15

Michael R.

Dunleavy

12.2%

15

Bonnie W.

Vankirk

13.8%

17

Shemariah Emery

Wag

9.8%

12

Alexandra

Elizabeth

13.8%

17

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly M.

Datz

100%

17

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad