Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

East Finley 2 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

23.3%

7

Mitt

Romney

33.3%

10

Ron

Paul

10%

3

Rick

Santorum

33.3%

10

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

92.3%

12

 

Write-In

7.7%

1

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

10%

3

Marc A.

Scaringi

3.3%

1

Steven D.

Welch

23.3%

7

Tom

Smith

63.3%

19

Sam

Rohrer

0%

0

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

22.7%

5

Bob

Casey, Jr

77.3%

17

 

Write-In

0%

0

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

100%

22

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

45%

9

Patrick

Murphy

55%

11

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

26.9%

7

John

Maher

73.1%

19

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

100%

16

 

Write-In

0%

0

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

100%

27

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

100%

14

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative In Congress District 18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Feinberg

36.7%

11

Tim

Murphy

63.3%

19

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi

100%

23

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative General Assembly District 49

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard J.

Massafra

100%

23

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Randy J.

Barli

4.3%

1

Peter J.

Daley, II

95.7%

22

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Steeber

2.5%

2

Steven C.

Morreale

7.5%

6

Thomas J.

Uram

7.5%

6

Sue A.

Means

10%

8

Jim

Means

10%

8

Louis M.

Oliverio

8.8%

7

Meryl

Hatton

2.5%

2

Brian P.

Dougherty

12.5%

10

James Scott

Garsteck

2.5%

2

Sonia Marie

Stopper

3.8%

3

Mary Jo A

silvis

15%

12

Jay R.

Wells

12.5%

10

Joseph

Disarro

5%

4

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerry D.

Geer

14.5%

9

Barry F.

Bartusiak

8.1%

5

Sonia Marie

Stopperi

14.5%

9

Meryl

Hatton

6.5%

4

Thomas J.

Uram

17.7%

11

James Scott

Garsteck

12.9%

8

Louis M.

Oliverio

14.5%

9

Charles

Steeber

11.3%

7

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Crossey

13.1%

11

Nancy P.

Mills

13.1%

11

Kenneth B.

Burkley

11.9%

10

Matt

Smith

11.9%

10

Michael R.

Dunleavy

10.7%

9

Bonnie W.

Vankirk

14.3%

12

Shemariah Emery

Wag

11.9%

10

Alexandra

Elizabeth

13.1%

11

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly M.

Datz

100%

12

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad