Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

East Washington 1 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

14.5%

11

Mitt

Romney

68.4%

52

Ron

Paul

5.3%

4

Rick

Santorum

11.8%

9

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

98.1%

52

 

Write-In

1.9%

1

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

9.5%

7

Marc A.

Scaringi

9.5%

7

Steven D.

Welch

12.2%

9

Tom

Smith

47.3%

35

Sam

Rohrer

21.6%

16

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

16.7%

10

Bob

Casey, Jr

83.3%

50

 

Write-In

0%

0

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

98.3%

57

 

Write-In

1.7%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

48.3%

29

Patrick

Murphy

51.7%

31

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

11%

8

John

Maher

89%

65

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

100%

47

 

Write-In

0%

0

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

100%

66

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

100%

45

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative In Congress District 18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Feinberg

26%

20

Tim

Murphy

74%

57

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi

100%

58

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative General Assembly District 48

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

20

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Brandon P.

Neuman

98.2%

54

 

Write-In

1.8%

1

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Steeber

5.4%

12

Steven C.

Morreale

3.6%

8

Thomas J.

Uram

21.4%

48

Sue A.

Means

14.3%

32

Jim

Means

6.7%

15

Louis M.

Oliverio

5.4%

12

Meryl

Hatton

1.3%

3

Brian P.

Dougherty

3.6%

8

James Scott

Garsteck

2.2%

5

Sonia Marie

Stopper

12.9%

29

Mary Jo A

silvis

7.6%

17

Jay R.

Wells

8.5%

19

Joseph

Disarro

6.7%

15

 

Write-In

0.4%

1

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerry D.

Geer

8.4%

15

Barry F.

Bartusiak

14%

25

Sonia Marie

Stopperi

16.8%

30

Meryl

Hatton

5%

9

Thomas J.

Uram

27.4%

49

James Scott

Garsteck

5%

9

Louis M.

Oliverio

11.2%

20

Charles

Steeber

11.7%

21

 

Write-In

0.6%

1

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Crossey

13%

47

Nancy P.

Mills

12.5%

45

Kenneth B.

Burkley

12.5%

45

Matt

Smith

12.7%

46

Michael R.

Dunleavy

11.6%

42

Bonnie W.

Vankirk

12.7%

46

Shemariah Emery

Wag

12.5%

45

Alexandra

Elizabeth

12.5%

45

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly M.

Datz

100%

42

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad