Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

East Washington 2 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

7.6%

6

Mitt

Romney

73.4%

58

Ron

Paul

8.9%

7

Rick

Santorum

10.1%

8

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

94.4%

84

 

Write-In

5.6%

5

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

6.8%

5

Marc A.

Scaringi

6.8%

5

Steven D.

Welch

13.7%

10

Tom

Smith

60.3%

44

Sam

Rohrer

12.3%

9

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

18.8%

19

Bob

Casey, Jr

80.2%

81

 

Write-In

1%

1

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

100%

54

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

44.2%

46

Patrick

Murphy

55.8%

58

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

4.4%

3

John

Maher

95.6%

65

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

98.8%

83

 

Write-In

1.2%

1

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

100%

61

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

98.8%

84

 

Write-In

1.2%

1

Representative In Congress District 18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Feinberg

21.6%

16

Tim

Murphy

78.4%

58

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi

97.7%

86

 

Write-In

2.3%

2

Representative General Assembly District 48

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

34

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Brandon P.

Neuman

97%

96

 

Write-In

3%

3

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Steeber

5.3%

13

Steven C.

Morreale

3.7%

9

Thomas J.

Uram

20.3%

50

Sue A.

Means

9.3%

23

Jim

Means

4.9%

12

Louis M.

Oliverio

7.3%

18

Meryl

Hatton

2%

5

Brian P.

Dougherty

7.7%

19

James Scott

Garsteck

3.3%

8

Sonia Marie

Stopper

6.5%

16

Mary Jo A

silvis

6.5%

16

Jay R.

Wells

10.6%

26

Joseph

Disarro

10.2%

25

 

Write-In

2.4%

6

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerry D.

Geer

7.9%

16

Barry F.

Bartusiak

15.8%

32

Sonia Marie

Stopperi

12.3%

25

Meryl

Hatton

5.9%

12

Thomas J.

Uram

25.1%

51

James Scott

Garsteck

6.4%

13

Louis M.

Oliverio

12.3%

25

Charles

Steeber

11.3%

23

 

Write-In

3%

6

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Crossey

12%

74

Nancy P.

Mills

13%

80

Kenneth B.

Burkley

11.7%

72

Matt

Smith

12%

74

Michael R.

Dunleavy

11.5%

71

Bonnie W.

Vankirk

13%

80

Shemariah Emery

Wag

11.7%

72

Alexandra

Elizabeth

12.5%

77

 

Write-In

2.6%

16

Alternate Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly M.

Datz

97.4%

76

 

Write-In

2.6%

2
resultsbottomGrad