Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Elco Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

0%

0

Mitt

Romney

63.6%

7

Ron

Paul

18.2%

2

Rick

Santorum

18.2%

2

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

81.8%

18

 

Write-In

18.2%

4

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

0%

0

Marc A.

Scaringi

0%

0

Steven D.

Welch

25%

2

Tom

Smith

62.5%

5

Sam

Rohrer

12.5%

1

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

19.2%

5

Bob

Casey, Jr

80.8%

21

 

Write-In

0%

0

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

100%

7

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

63%

17

Patrick

Murphy

37%

10

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

14.3%

1

John

Maher

85.7%

6

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

100%

20

 

Write-In

0%

0

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

100%

9

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

100%

20

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative In Congress District 9

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Shuster

100%

7

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Representative General Assembly District 49

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard J.

Massafra

80%

8

 

Write-In

20%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Randy J.

Barli

22.2%

6

Peter J.

Daley, II

77.8%

21

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary S.

Burkholder

22.7%

5

Bill

Shuster

27.3%

6

Joan

Smith

4.5%

1

Bob L.

Thomas

4.5%

1

Meryle-lynn

Epps

0%

0

Judy F.

Ward

13.6%

3

Audra

Cruder

0%

0

Dick L.

Hess

4.5%

1

Richard A.

Geist

4.5%

1

Richard L.

Alloway

4.5%

1

Wade A.

Kagarise

4.5%

1

Allan N.

Campbell

9.1%

2

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bruce K.

Kelley

16.7%

4

Travis G.

Schooley

4.2%

1

Randolph I.

Keefer

12.5%

3

Bruce R.

Erb

8.3%

2

Bernadette S.

Comfort

4.2%

1

Mark A.

Brown

16.7%

4

Judy F.

Ward

12.5%

3

Patricia J.

Gambol

4.2%

1

Debbie Shuster

King

20.8%

5

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Democratic National Convention 9th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Al

Ambrosini

15.5%

15

Patricia Jane

Jones

16.5%

16

Lauren E.

Mahoney

16.5%

16

James T.

Davis

17.5%

17

Jack

Hanna

18.6%

18

Cybil E.

Moore

15.5%

15

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad