Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Blaine Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

5.4%

2

Mitt

Romney

40.5%

15

Ron

Paul

27%

10

Rick

Santorum

24.3%

9

 

Write-In

2.7%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

94.4%

34

 

Write-In

5.6%

2

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

10%

3

Marc A.

Scaringi

6.7%

2

Steven D.

Welch

16.7%

5

Tom

Smith

63.3%

19

Sam

Rohrer

3.3%

1

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

25.9%

14

Bob

Casey, Jr

74.1%

40

 

Write-In

0%

0

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

100%

24

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

50.9%

28

Patrick

Murphy

49.1%

27

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

3.3%

1

John

Maher

96.7%

29

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

100%

41

 

Write-In

0%

0

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

100%

33

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

100%

42

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative In Congress District 18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Feinberg

35.1%

13

Tim

Murphy

64.9%

24

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi

100%

55

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative General Assembly District 49

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard J.

Massafra

100%

28

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Randy J.

Barli

28.6%

16

Peter J.

Daley, II

71.4%

40

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Steeber

3.5%

4

Steven C.

Morreale

6.2%

7

Thomas J.

Uram

5.3%

6

Sue A.

Means

10.6%

12

Jim

Means

4.4%

5

Louis M.

Oliverio

13.3%

15

Meryl

Hatton

5.3%

6

Brian P.

Dougherty

11.5%

13

James Scott

Garsteck

3.5%

4

Sonia Marie

Stopper

8.8%

10

Mary Jo A

silvis

12.4%

14

Jay R.

Wells

10.6%

12

Joseph

Disarro

4.4%

5

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerry D.

Geer

10.5%

10

Barry F.

Bartusiak

9.5%

9

Sonia Marie

Stopperi

17.9%

17

Meryl

Hatton

8.4%

8

Thomas J.

Uram

10.5%

10

James Scott

Garsteck

12.6%

12

Louis M.

Oliverio

18.9%

18

Charles

Steeber

11.6%

11

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Crossey

13.1%

29

Nancy P.

Mills

12.2%

27

Kenneth B.

Burkley

12.6%

28

Matt

Smith

12.6%

28

Michael R.

Dunleavy

13.1%

29

Bonnie W.

Vankirk

14.4%

32

Shemariah Emery

Wag

11.3%

25

Alexandra

Elizabeth

10.8%

24

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly M.

Datz

100%

29

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad