Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Fallowfield 1 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

14.6%

13

Mitt

Romney

61.8%

55

Ron

Paul

10.1%

9

Rick

Santorum

12.4%

11

 

Write-In

1.1%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

90.4%

122

 

Write-In

9.6%

13

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

13.4%

11

Marc A.

Scaringi

4.9%

4

Steven D.

Welch

23.2%

19

Tom

Smith

45.1%

37

Sam

Rohrer

13.4%

11

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

28.1%

48

Bob

Casey, Jr

71.3%

122

 

Write-In

0.6%

1

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

100%

69

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

58.9%

103

Patrick

Murphy

41.1%

72

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

12.3%

10

John

Maher

87.7%

71

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

100%

140

 

Write-In

0%

0

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

98.8%

80

 

Write-In

1.2%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

99.3%

142

 

Write-In

0.7%

1

Representative In Congress District 9

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Shuster

93.5%

72

 

Write-In

6.5%

5

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

7

Representative General Assembly District 49

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard J.

Massafra

100%

75

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Randy J.

Barli

34.9%

61

Peter J.

Daley, II

65.1%

114

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary S.

Burkholder

11.6%

23

Bill

Shuster

17.6%

35

Joan

Smith

13.1%

26

Bob L.

Thomas

7%

14

Meryle-lynn

Epps

4%

8

Judy F.

Ward

13.1%

26

Audra

Cruder

4.5%

9

Dick L.

Hess

4.5%

9

Richard A.

Geist

7%

14

Richard L.

Alloway

3.5%

7

Wade A.

Kagarise

3.5%

7

Allan N.

Campbell

9%

18

 

Write-In

1.5%

3

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bruce K.

Kelley

12.8%

24

Travis G.

Schooley

8.6%

16

Randolph I.

Keefer

5.9%

11

Bruce R.

Erb

7.5%

14

Bernadette S.

Comfort

8%

15

Mark A.

Brown

15%

28

Judy F.

Ward

16%

30

Patricia J.

Gambol

9.1%

17

Debbie Shuster

King

16%

30

 

Write-In

1.1%

2

Delegate Democratic National Convention 9th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Al

Ambrosini

15.9%

114

Patricia Jane

Jones

17.6%

126

Lauren E.

Mahoney

17.1%

122

James T.

Davis

16.4%

117

Jack

Hanna

16.5%

118

Cybil E.

Moore

16.1%

115

 

Write-In

0.4%

3
resultsbottomGrad