Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Fallowfield 3 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

11.3%

6

Mitt

Romney

45.3%

24

Ron

Paul

7.5%

4

Rick

Santorum

30.2%

16

 

Write-In

5.7%

3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

91.9%

79

 

Write-In

8.1%

7

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

13.5%

7

Marc A.

Scaringi

3.8%

2

Steven D.

Welch

26.9%

14

Tom

Smith

36.5%

19

Sam

Rohrer

19.2%

10

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

25%

24

Bob

Casey, Jr

74%

71

 

Write-In

1%

1

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

100%

38

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

62.2%

61

Patrick

Murphy

37.8%

37

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

19.1%

9

John

Maher

80.9%

38

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

98.5%

67

 

Write-In

1.5%

1

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

100%

52

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

100%

71

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative In Congress District 9

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Shuster

92.9%

39

 

Write-In

7.1%

3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Representative General Assembly District 49

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard J.

Massafra

100%

45

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Randy J.

Barli

35%

35

Peter J.

Daley, II

64%

64

 

Write-In

1%

1

Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary S.

Burkholder

12.7%

14

Bill

Shuster

19.1%

21

Joan

Smith

10.9%

12

Bob L.

Thomas

10%

11

Meryle-lynn

Epps

2.7%

3

Judy F.

Ward

11.8%

13

Audra

Cruder

2.7%

3

Dick L.

Hess

7.3%

8

Richard A.

Geist

8.2%

9

Richard L.

Alloway

1.8%

2

Wade A.

Kagarise

2.7%

3

Allan N.

Campbell

7.3%

8

 

Write-In

2.7%

3

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bruce K.

Kelley

16.3%

16

Travis G.

Schooley

4.1%

4

Randolph I.

Keefer

12.2%

12

Bruce R.

Erb

6.1%

6

Bernadette S.

Comfort

6.1%

6

Mark A.

Brown

11.2%

11

Judy F.

Ward

13.3%

13

Patricia J.

Gambol

11.2%

11

Debbie Shuster

King

17.3%

17

 

Write-In

2%

2

Delegate Democratic National Convention 9th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Al

Ambrosini

16.3%

67

Patricia Jane

Jones

17.3%

71

Lauren E.

Mahoney

17.3%

71

James T.

Davis

15.4%

63

Jack

Hanna

15.9%

65

Cybil E.

Moore

17.6%

72

 

Write-In

0.2%

1
resultsbottomGrad