Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Fallowfield 4 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

9.5%

8

Mitt

Romney

53.6%

45

Ron

Paul

9.5%

8

Rick

Santorum

23.8%

20

 

Write-In

3.6%

3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

84.4%

54

 

Write-In

15.6%

10

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

8.6%

7

Marc A.

Scaringi

2.5%

2

Steven D.

Welch

18.5%

15

Tom

Smith

53.1%

43

Sam

Rohrer

16%

13

 

Write-In

1.2%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

26.4%

24

Bob

Casey, Jr

72.5%

66

 

Write-In

1.1%

1

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

95.2%

59

 

Write-In

4.8%

3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

57.9%

55

Patrick

Murphy

42.1%

40

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

19.2%

14

John

Maher

79.5%

58

 

Write-In

1.4%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

97.3%

73

 

Write-In

2.7%

2

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

98.7%

74

 

Write-In

1.3%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

98.7%

75

 

Write-In

1.3%

1

Representative In Congress District 9

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Shuster

93.4%

57

 

Write-In

6.6%

4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Representative General Assembly District 49

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard J.

Massafra

100%

70

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Randy J.

Barli

36.8%

35

Peter J.

Daley, II

63.2%

60

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary S.

Burkholder

6.2%

11

Bill

Shuster

18.6%

33

Joan

Smith

8.5%

15

Bob L.

Thomas

8.5%

15

Meryle-lynn

Epps

6.2%

11

Judy F.

Ward

15.8%

28

Audra

Cruder

3.4%

6

Dick L.

Hess

6.2%

11

Richard A.

Geist

9.6%

17

Richard L.

Alloway

3.4%

6

Wade A.

Kagarise

4%

7

Allan N.

Campbell

9.6%

17

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bruce K.

Kelley

17.1%

27

Travis G.

Schooley

5.7%

9

Randolph I.

Keefer

9.5%

15

Bruce R.

Erb

5.1%

8

Bernadette S.

Comfort

9.5%

15

Mark A.

Brown

12.7%

20

Judy F.

Ward

15.8%

25

Patricia J.

Gambol

9.5%

15

Debbie Shuster

King

15.2%

24

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Democratic National Convention 9th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Al

Ambrosini

14.5%

43

Patricia Jane

Jones

18.9%

56

Lauren E.

Mahoney

17.2%

51

James T.

Davis

16.2%

48

Jack

Hanna

16.9%

50

Cybil E.

Moore

16.2%

48

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad