Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Hanover 2 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

16.4%

12

Mitt

Romney

52.1%

38

Ron

Paul

12.3%

9

Rick

Santorum

17.8%

13

 

Write-In

1.4%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

86.5%

45

 

Write-In

13.5%

7

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

10%

7

Marc A.

Scaringi

5.7%

4

Steven D.

Welch

15.7%

11

Tom

Smith

55.7%

39

Sam

Rohrer

11.4%

8

 

Write-In

1.4%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

27.8%

20

Bob

Casey, Jr

70.8%

51

 

Write-In

1.4%

1

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

98.4%

61

 

Write-In

1.6%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

63.5%

47

Patrick

Murphy

36.5%

27

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

13.6%

9

John

Maher

86.4%

57

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

98.3%

58

 

Write-In

1.7%

1

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

100%

62

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

100%

58

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative In Congress District 18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Feinberg

29.2%

21

Tim

Murphy

68.1%

49

 

Write-In

2.8%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi

100%

67

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative General Assembly District 46

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

8

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jesse J.

White

98.7%

75

 

Write-In

1.3%

1

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Steeber

7.3%

17

Steven C.

Morreale

5.6%

13

Thomas J.

Uram

6%

14

Sue A.

Means

11.5%

27

Jim

Means

7.7%

18

Louis M.

Oliverio

10.3%

24

Meryl

Hatton

5.1%

12

Brian P.

Dougherty

9%

21

James Scott

Garsteck

3%

7

Sonia Marie

Stopper

9.8%

23

Mary Jo A

silvis

9.8%

23

Jay R.

Wells

9%

21

Joseph

Disarro

6%

14

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerry D.

Geer

15.4%

31

Barry F.

Bartusiak

10.9%

22

Sonia Marie

Stopperi

15.9%

32

Meryl

Hatton

10%

20

Thomas J.

Uram

12.9%

26

James Scott

Garsteck

10%

20

Louis M.

Oliverio

13.4%

27

Charles

Steeber

11.4%

23

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Crossey

12.3%

45

Nancy P.

Mills

13.4%

49

Kenneth B.

Burkley

11.2%

41

Matt

Smith

13.6%

50

Michael R.

Dunleavy

11.7%

43

Bonnie W.

Vankirk

12.5%

46

Shemariah Emery

Wag

11.7%

43

Alexandra

Elizabeth

13.6%

50

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly M.

Datz

100%

43

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad