Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Houston Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

13.7%

10

Mitt

Romney

45.2%

33

Ron

Paul

21.9%

16

Rick

Santorum

16.4%

12

 

Write-In

2.7%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

90%

54

 

Write-In

10%

6

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

5.9%

4

Marc A.

Scaringi

4.4%

3

Steven D.

Welch

25%

17

Tom

Smith

60.3%

41

Sam

Rohrer

4.4%

3

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

27.5%

22

Bob

Casey, Jr

71.3%

57

 

Write-In

1.3%

1

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

98.1%

53

 

Write-In

1.9%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

53.6%

45

Patrick

Murphy

46.4%

39

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

17.4%

12

John

Maher

82.6%

57

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

98.5%

65

 

Write-In

1.5%

1

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

100%

67

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

98.5%

64

 

Write-In

1.5%

1

Representative In Congress District 18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Feinberg

40.6%

28

Tim

Murphy

59.4%

41

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi

98.7%

77

 

Write-In

1.3%

1

Representative General Assembly District 48

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Brandon P.

Neuman

100%

79

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Steeber

1.9%

4

Steven C.

Morreale

4.7%

10

Thomas J.

Uram

11.2%

24

Sue A.

Means

12.6%

27

Jim

Means

3.7%

8

Louis M.

Oliverio

14.4%

31

Meryl

Hatton

3.7%

8

Brian P.

Dougherty

10.7%

23

James Scott

Garsteck

3.3%

7

Sonia Marie

Stopper

14.9%

32

Mary Jo A

silvis

8.8%

19

Jay R.

Wells

8.4%

18

Joseph

Disarro

1.9%

4

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerry D.

Geer

9.4%

16

Barry F.

Bartusiak

12.3%

21

Sonia Marie

Stopperi

18.1%

31

Meryl

Hatton

9.9%

17

Thomas J.

Uram

15.8%

27

James Scott

Garsteck

10.5%

18

Louis M.

Oliverio

17.5%

30

Charles

Steeber

6.4%

11

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Crossey

11.7%

48

Nancy P.

Mills

13.6%

56

Kenneth B.

Burkley

12.2%

50

Matt

Smith

11.7%

48

Michael R.

Dunleavy

11.2%

46

Bonnie W.

Vankirk

13.1%

54

Shemariah Emery

Wag

11.2%

46

Alexandra

Elizabeth

12.4%

51

 

Write-In

2.9%

12

Alternate Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly M.

Datz

98.2%

56

 

Write-In

1.8%

1
resultsbottomGrad