Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Buffalo Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

9.7%

18

Mitt

Romney

54.6%

101

Ron

Paul

12.4%

23

Rick

Santorum

22.7%

42

 

Write-In

0.5%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

81.1%

86

 

Write-In

18.9%

20

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

5.1%

9

Marc A.

Scaringi

4%

7

Steven D.

Welch

21.7%

38

Tom

Smith

57.7%

101

Sam

Rohrer

11.4%

20

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

24.8%

30

Bob

Casey, Jr

75.2%

91

 

Write-In

0%

0

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

98.5%

135

 

Write-In

1.5%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

62.3%

81

Patrick

Murphy

37.7%

49

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

19.1%

31

John

Maher

80.9%

131

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

99%

96

 

Write-In

1%

1

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

99.4%

166

 

Write-In

0.6%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

98.9%

94

 

Write-In

1.1%

1

Representative In Congress District 18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Feinberg

27.1%

48

Tim

Murphy

72.3%

128

 

Write-In

0.6%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi

100%

126

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative General Assembly District 46

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

17

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jesse J.

White

100%

125

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Steeber

4.2%

23

Steven C.

Morreale

3.5%

19

Thomas J.

Uram

13.1%

72

Sue A.

Means

9.1%

50

Jim

Means

6.9%

38

Louis M.

Oliverio

11.3%

62

Meryl

Hatton

1.8%

10

Brian P.

Dougherty

8.4%

46

James Scott

Garsteck

1.8%

10

Sonia Marie

Stopper

10.9%

60

Mary Jo A

silvis

12.4%

68

Jay R.

Wells

12%

66

Joseph

Disarro

4.7%

26

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerry D.

Geer

9.9%

48

Barry F.

Bartusiak

14.8%

72

Sonia Marie

Stopperi

16.1%

78

Meryl

Hatton

6.6%

32

Thomas J.

Uram

18.8%

91

James Scott

Garsteck

8.2%

40

Louis M.

Oliverio

15.3%

74

Charles

Steeber

10.3%

50

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Crossey

13%

82

Nancy P.

Mills

13.6%

86

Kenneth B.

Burkley

12%

76

Matt

Smith

11.7%

74

Michael R.

Dunleavy

11.7%

74

Bonnie W.

Vankirk

13%

82

Shemariah Emery

Wag

11.6%

73

Alexandra

Elizabeth

11.9%

75

 

Write-In

1.6%

10

Alternate Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly M.

Datz

98.7%

77

 

Write-In

1.3%

1
resultsbottomGrad