Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Independence 2 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

5%

1

Mitt

Romney

60%

12

Ron

Paul

10%

2

Rick

Santorum

25%

5

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

86.7%

39

 

Write-In

13.3%

6

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

0%

0

Marc A.

Scaringi

0%

0

Steven D.

Welch

10%

2

Tom

Smith

75%

15

Sam

Rohrer

15%

3

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

17.3%

9

Bob

Casey, Jr

80.8%

42

 

Write-In

1.9%

1

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

100%

16

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

49.1%

26

Patrick

Murphy

50.9%

27

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

10%

2

John

Maher

90%

18

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

97.6%

41

 

Write-In

2.4%

1

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

100%

18

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

97.6%

41

 

Write-In

2.4%

1

Representative In Congress District 18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Feinberg

36.8%

7

Tim

Murphy

63.2%

12

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi

96.3%

52

 

Write-In

3.7%

2

Representative General Assembly District 46

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jesse J.

White

100%

55

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Steeber

3.4%

2

Steven C.

Morreale

5.1%

3

Thomas J.

Uram

8.5%

5

Sue A.

Means

8.5%

5

Jim

Means

8.5%

5

Louis M.

Oliverio

10.2%

6

Meryl

Hatton

3.4%

2

Brian P.

Dougherty

6.8%

4

James Scott

Garsteck

3.4%

2

Sonia Marie

Stopper

13.6%

8

Mary Jo A

silvis

13.6%

8

Jay R.

Wells

8.5%

5

Joseph

Disarro

6.8%

4

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerry D.

Geer

8.3%

4

Barry F.

Bartusiak

6.3%

3

Sonia Marie

Stopperi

18.8%

9

Meryl

Hatton

10.4%

5

Thomas J.

Uram

16.7%

8

James Scott

Garsteck

10.4%

5

Louis M.

Oliverio

14.6%

7

Charles

Steeber

14.6%

7

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Crossey

12.6%

30

Nancy P.

Mills

13%

31

Kenneth B.

Burkley

12.6%

30

Matt

Smith

12.6%

30

Michael R.

Dunleavy

12.6%

30

Bonnie W.

Vankirk

12.6%

30

Shemariah Emery

Wag

10.9%

26

Alexandra

Elizabeth

11.8%

28

 

Write-In

1.3%

3

Alternate Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly M.

Datz

100%

29

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad