Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Long Branch Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

7.7%

2

Mitt

Romney

50%

13

Ron

Paul

15.4%

4

Rick

Santorum

26.9%

7

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

82.9%

34

 

Write-In

17.1%

7

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

22.7%

5

Marc A.

Scaringi

18.2%

4

Steven D.

Welch

4.5%

1

Tom

Smith

45.5%

10

Sam

Rohrer

9.1%

2

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

20%

11

Bob

Casey, Jr

80%

44

 

Write-In

0%

0

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

100%

14

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

52.5%

31

Patrick

Murphy

47.5%

28

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

45%

9

John

Maher

55%

11

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

100%

44

 

Write-In

0%

0

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

100%

18

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

100%

45

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative In Congress District 9

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Shuster

85.7%

12

 

Write-In

14.3%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Representative General Assembly District 49

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard J.

Massafra

92.3%

12

 

Write-In

7.7%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Randy J.

Barli

8.5%

5

Peter J.

Daley, II

91.5%

54

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary S.

Burkholder

21.6%

8

Bill

Shuster

13.5%

5

Joan

Smith

16.2%

6

Bob L.

Thomas

10.8%

4

Meryle-lynn

Epps

8.1%

3

Judy F.

Ward

2.7%

1

Audra

Cruder

10.8%

4

Dick L.

Hess

0%

0

Richard A.

Geist

0%

0

Richard L.

Alloway

2.7%

1

Wade A.

Kagarise

5.4%

2

Allan N.

Campbell

8.1%

3

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bruce K.

Kelley

9.1%

3

Travis G.

Schooley

9.1%

3

Randolph I.

Keefer

3%

1

Bruce R.

Erb

3%

1

Bernadette S.

Comfort

3%

1

Mark A.

Brown

18.2%

6

Judy F.

Ward

9.1%

3

Patricia J.

Gambol

24.2%

8

Debbie Shuster

King

21.2%

7

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Democratic National Convention 9th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Al

Ambrosini

15.1%

29

Patricia Jane

Jones

18.8%

36

Lauren E.

Mahoney

18.8%

36

James T.

Davis

16.1%

31

Jack

Hanna

16.1%

31

Cybil E.

Moore

15.1%

29

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad