Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Monongahela 1w Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

12.1%

4

Mitt

Romney

42.4%

14

Ron

Paul

24.2%

8

Rick

Santorum

21.2%

7

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

90.2%

46

 

Write-In

9.8%

5

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

12.9%

4

Marc A.

Scaringi

6.5%

2

Steven D.

Welch

22.6%

7

Tom

Smith

35.5%

11

Sam

Rohrer

22.6%

7

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

19.7%

13

Bob

Casey, Jr

80.3%

53

 

Write-In

0%

0

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

100%

28

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

54.2%

39

Patrick

Murphy

45.8%

33

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

22.2%

6

John

Maher

77.8%

21

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

100%

51

 

Write-In

0%

0

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

100%

30

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

96.1%

49

 

Write-In

3.9%

2

Representative In Congress District 9

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Shuster

100%

26

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Representative General Assembly District 49

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard J.

Massafra

100%

28

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Randy J.

Barli

25%

18

Peter J.

Daley, II

75%

54

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary S.

Burkholder

12.3%

9

Bill

Shuster

16.4%

12

Joan

Smith

13.7%

10

Bob L.

Thomas

6.8%

5

Meryle-lynn

Epps

4.1%

3

Judy F.

Ward

5.5%

4

Audra

Cruder

2.7%

2

Dick L.

Hess

11%

8

Richard A.

Geist

11%

8

Richard L.

Alloway

2.7%

2

Wade A.

Kagarise

2.7%

2

Allan N.

Campbell

11%

8

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bruce K.

Kelley

16.4%

10

Travis G.

Schooley

11.5%

7

Randolph I.

Keefer

8.2%

5

Bruce R.

Erb

6.6%

4

Bernadette S.

Comfort

4.9%

3

Mark A.

Brown

16.4%

10

Judy F.

Ward

13.1%

8

Patricia J.

Gambol

13.1%

8

Debbie Shuster

King

9.8%

6

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Democratic National Convention 9th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Al

Ambrosini

16.5%

43

Patricia Jane

Jones

17.2%

45

Lauren E.

Mahoney

16.9%

44

James T.

Davis

16.9%

44

Jack

Hanna

16.5%

43

Cybil E.

Moore

16.1%

42

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad