Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Monongahela 2 - 1 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

7.9%

3

Mitt

Romney

47.4%

18

Ron

Paul

7.9%

3

Rick

Santorum

36.8%

14

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

82.5%

52

 

Write-In

17.5%

11

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

11.4%

4

Marc A.

Scaringi

0%

0

Steven D.

Welch

22.9%

8

Tom

Smith

37.1%

13

Sam

Rohrer

28.6%

10

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

23.7%

18

Bob

Casey, Jr

73.7%

56

 

Write-In

2.6%

2

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

100%

28

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

54.4%

43

Patrick

Murphy

43%

34

 

Write-In

2.5%

2

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

12.1%

4

John

Maher

87.9%

29

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

98.2%

55

 

Write-In

1.8%

1

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

100%

34

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

98.2%

56

 

Write-In

1.8%

1

Representative In Congress District 9

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Shuster

92.9%

26

 

Write-In

7.1%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

5

Representative General Assembly District 49

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard J.

Massafra

100%

33

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Randy J.

Barli

26.9%

21

Peter J.

Daley, II

71.8%

56

 

Write-In

1.3%

1

Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary S.

Burkholder

9.7%

7

Bill

Shuster

16.7%

12

Joan

Smith

11.1%

8

Bob L.

Thomas

8.3%

6

Meryle-lynn

Epps

5.6%

4

Judy F.

Ward

9.7%

7

Audra

Cruder

8.3%

6

Dick L.

Hess

6.9%

5

Richard A.

Geist

5.6%

4

Richard L.

Alloway

4.2%

3

Wade A.

Kagarise

2.8%

2

Allan N.

Campbell

11.1%

8

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bruce K.

Kelley

11.9%

8

Travis G.

Schooley

10.4%

7

Randolph I.

Keefer

6%

4

Bruce R.

Erb

9%

6

Bernadette S.

Comfort

6%

4

Mark A.

Brown

13.4%

9

Judy F.

Ward

14.9%

10

Patricia J.

Gambol

10.4%

7

Debbie Shuster

King

17.9%

12

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Democratic National Convention 9th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Al

Ambrosini

17.7%

50

Patricia Jane

Jones

15.9%

45

Lauren E.

Mahoney

18%

51

James T.

Davis

15.5%

44

Jack

Hanna

15.5%

44

Cybil E.

Moore

14.8%

42

 

Write-In

2.5%

7
resultsbottomGrad