Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Monongahela 2 - 3 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

14.7%

5

Mitt

Romney

55.9%

19

Ron

Paul

8.8%

3

Rick

Santorum

17.6%

6

 

Write-In

2.9%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

91.3%

63

 

Write-In

8.7%

6

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

18.8%

6

Marc A.

Scaringi

3.1%

1

Steven D.

Welch

25%

8

Tom

Smith

46.9%

15

Sam

Rohrer

6.3%

2

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

31%

26

Bob

Casey, Jr

69%

58

 

Write-In

0%

0

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

100%

26

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

53%

44

Patrick

Murphy

47%

39

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

32.1%

9

John

Maher

67.9%

19

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

98.5%

66

 

Write-In

1.5%

1

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

96.9%

31

 

Write-In

3.1%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

100%

68

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative In Congress District 9

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Shuster

100%

19

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Representative General Assembly District 49

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard J.

Massafra

100%

29

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Randy J.

Barli

22.6%

19

Peter J.

Daley, II

76.2%

64

 

Write-In

1.2%

1

Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary S.

Burkholder

16.2%

11

Bill

Shuster

14.7%

10

Joan

Smith

7.4%

5

Bob L.

Thomas

10.3%

7

Meryle-lynn

Epps

7.4%

5

Judy F.

Ward

7.4%

5

Audra

Cruder

7.4%

5

Dick L.

Hess

5.9%

4

Richard A.

Geist

5.9%

4

Richard L.

Alloway

1.5%

1

Wade A.

Kagarise

4.4%

3

Allan N.

Campbell

7.4%

5

 

Write-In

4.4%

3

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bruce K.

Kelley

11.5%

7

Travis G.

Schooley

11.5%

7

Randolph I.

Keefer

8.2%

5

Bruce R.

Erb

9.8%

6

Bernadette S.

Comfort

11.5%

7

Mark A.

Brown

13.1%

8

Judy F.

Ward

13.1%

8

Patricia J.

Gambol

8.2%

5

Debbie Shuster

King

11.5%

7

 

Write-In

1.6%

1

Delegate Democratic National Convention 9th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Al

Ambrosini

16.4%

52

Patricia Jane

Jones

17.7%

56

Lauren E.

Mahoney

16.7%

53

James T.

Davis

15.5%

49

Jack

Hanna

17%

54

Cybil E.

Moore

16.7%

53

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad