Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Monongahela 3 - 1 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

28%

7

Mitt

Romney

0%

0

Ron

Paul

64%

16

Rick

Santorum

8%

2

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

97.1%

33

 

Write-In

2.9%

1

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

16.7%

4

Marc A.

Scaringi

12.5%

3

Steven D.

Welch

4.2%

1

Tom

Smith

54.2%

13

Sam

Rohrer

12.5%

3

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

20%

8

Bob

Casey, Jr

80%

32

 

Write-In

0%

0

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

94.7%

18

 

Write-In

5.3%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

44.2%

19

Patrick

Murphy

55.8%

24

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

36.4%

8

John

Maher

59.1%

13

 

Write-In

4.5%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

100%

29

 

Write-In

0%

0

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

88.9%

16

 

Write-In

11.1%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

96.8%

30

 

Write-In

3.2%

1

Representative In Congress District 9

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Shuster

65%

13

 

Write-In

35%

7

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

7

Representative General Assembly District 49

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard J.

Massafra

100%

22

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Randy J.

Barli

19%

8

Peter J.

Daley, II

81%

34

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary S.

Burkholder

11.3%

6

Bill

Shuster

5.7%

3

Joan

Smith

20.8%

11

Bob L.

Thomas

0%

0

Meryle-lynn

Epps

20.8%

11

Judy F.

Ward

5.7%

3

Audra

Cruder

17%

9

Dick L.

Hess

3.8%

2

Richard A.

Geist

9.4%

5

Richard L.

Alloway

0%

0

Wade A.

Kagarise

0%

0

Allan N.

Campbell

5.7%

3

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bruce K.

Kelley

6%

3

Travis G.

Schooley

26%

13

Randolph I.

Keefer

8%

4

Bruce R.

Erb

0%

0

Bernadette S.

Comfort

4%

2

Mark A.

Brown

26%

13

Judy F.

Ward

8%

4

Patricia J.

Gambol

18%

9

Debbie Shuster

King

4%

2

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Democratic National Convention 9th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Al

Ambrosini

17%

29

Patricia Jane

Jones

17.5%

30

Lauren E.

Mahoney

18.1%

31

James T.

Davis

15.8%

27

Jack

Hanna

16.4%

28

Cybil E.

Moore

15.2%

26

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad