Washington

County

2013 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 21, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Mt. Pleasant 1 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile

100%

164

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph C.

Waters, Jr

6.3%

12

Jack

Mcvay, Jr

93.2%

179

 

Write-In

0.5%

1

Court of Common Pleas

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lane

Turturice

12.2%

48

Thomas

Fallert

3.3%

13

Mike

Lucas

14%

55

Valarie

Costanzo

41.9%

165

Charles E.

Kurowski

7.4%

29

Blane A.

Black

6.3%

25

Alan

Benyak

12.7%

50

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

2.3%

9

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike

Lucas

17.4%

71

Alan

Benyak

7.8%

32

Charles E.

Kurowski

5.6%

23

Thomas

Fallert

3.4%

14

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

5.1%

21

Valarie

Costanzo

47.4%

194

Blane A.

Black

5.9%

24

Lane

Turturice

7.3%

30

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Controller

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier

99.4%

164

 

Write-In

0.6%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael L.

Namie

100%

188

 

Write-In

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

5

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Debbie

Bardella

99.5%

192

 

Write-In

0.5%

1

Sheriff

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano

100%

204

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/Mount Pleasant 6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gary

Farner

97.2%

210

 

Write-In

2.8%

6

Tax Collector Mount Pleasant 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

18

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jamie L.

Torboli

100%

222

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Mount Pleasant 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert

Hanes

97.7%

168

 

Write-In

2.3%

4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

8

Auditor/Mount Pleasant 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Auditor/Mount Pleasant 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

8

School Director/Fort Cherry At-large

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Scott A.

Bish

10.2%

75

Cynthia Eger

Gaskil

15.8%

116

Jeanine Robinson

Mil

21.1%

155

Richard A.

Ward

4.8%

35

Leann

Darnley

7.1%

52

Joanne

Wagner

16.8%

123

Christopher

Lauff

16.9%

124

D'anna S.

Watson

5.9%

43

 

Write-In

1.4%

10

Judge of Elections MT Pleasant 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Sharon

Little

99.5%

192

 

Write-In

0.5%

1

Inspector of Elections Mt Pleasant 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Janet M.

Bell

99.5%

197

 

Write-In

0.5%

1

Supervisor/Mount Pleasant 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry H.

Grimm

53.8%

99

 

Write-In

46.2%

85

Auditor/Mount Pleasant 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank S.

Fiori

100%

153

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Mount Pleasant 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

7

School Director/Fort Cherry 4-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Scott A.

Bish

10.7%

88

Cynthia Eger

Gaskill

13.3%

110

Christopher

Lauff

16.8%

139

Richard A.

Ward

3.6%

30

Joanne

Wagner

14.2%

117

Louis R.

Ursitz

8.5%

70

Leann

Darnley

6.7%

55

Jeanine Robinson

Mil

20.8%

172

D'anna S.

Watson

5%

41

 

Write-In

0.4%

3

Judge of Elections Mt Pleasant 1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Inspector of Elections Mt Pleasant 1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Lynne J.

Cowden

100%

184

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad