Washington

County

2013 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 21, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Mt. Pleasant 2 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile

95.8%

23

 

Write-In

4.2%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph C.

Waters, Jr

10.8%

7

Jack

Mcvay, Jr

87.7%

57

 

Write-In

1.5%

1

Court of Common Pleas

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lane

Turturice

21.5%

14

Thomas

Fallert

4.6%

3

Mike

Lucas

13.8%

9

Valarie

Costanzo

33.8%

22

Charles E.

Kurowski

3.1%

2

Blane A.

Black

4.6%

3

Alan

Benyak

13.8%

9

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

4.6%

3

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike

Lucas

13.3%

19

Alan

Benyak

7%

10

Charles E.

Kurowski

9.8%

14

Thomas

Fallert

5.6%

8

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

4.9%

7

Valarie

Costanzo

45.5%

65

Blane A.

Black

6.3%

9

Lane

Turturice

7.7%

11

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Controller

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier

96.2%

25

 

Write-In

3.8%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael L.

Namie

100%

63

 

Write-In

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Debbie

Bardella

100%

72

 

Write-In

0%

0

Sheriff

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano

100%

76

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/Mount Pleasant 6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gary

Farner

94.3%

33

 

Write-In

5.7%

2

Tax Collector Mount Pleasant 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jamie L.

Torboli

100%

77

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Mount Pleasant 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert

Hanes

100%

17

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

8

Auditor/Mount Pleasant 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Auditor/Mount Pleasant 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

5

School Director/Fort Cherry At-large

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Scott A.

Bish

10%

11

Cynthia Eger

Gaskil

27.3%

30

Jeanine Robinson

Mil

20%

22

Richard A.

Ward

3.6%

4

Leann

Darnley

5.5%

6

Joanne

Wagner

9.1%

10

Christopher

Lauff

13.6%

15

D'anna S.

Watson

4.5%

5

 

Write-In

6.4%

7

Judge of Elections Mt Pleasant 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Anna V.

Deblander

100%

72

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Mt Pleasant 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/Mount Pleasant 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry H.

Grimm

83.3%

55

 

Write-In

16.7%

11

Auditor/Mount Pleasant 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank S.

Fiori

96.2%

50

 

Write-In

3.8%

2

Auditor/Mount Pleasant 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

11

School Director/Fort Cherry 4-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Scott A.

Bish

9.5%

25

Cynthia Eger

Gaskill

16.7%

44

Christopher

Lauff

16.3%

43

Richard A.

Ward

3.8%

10

Joanne

Wagner

11%

29

Louis R.

Ursitz

15.9%

42

Leann

Darnley

10.2%

27

Jeanine Robinson

Mil

13.6%

36

D'anna S.

Watson

3%

8

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Mt Pleasant 2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Nedra Jean

Ursitz

100%

72

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad