Washington

County

2013 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 21, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Mt. Pleasant 3 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile

100%

11

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph C.

Waters, Jr

21.9%

7

Jack

Mcvay, Jr

78.1%

25

 

Write-In

0%

0

Court of Common Pleas

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lane

Turturice

10.3%

4

Thomas

Fallert

5.1%

2

Mike

Lucas

15.4%

6

Valarie

Costanzo

38.5%

15

Charles E.

Kurowski

7.7%

3

Blane A.

Black

7.7%

3

Alan

Benyak

7.7%

3

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

5.1%

2

 

Write-In

2.6%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike

Lucas

15.8%

12

Alan

Benyak

7.9%

6

Charles E.

Kurowski

10.5%

8

Thomas

Fallert

1.3%

1

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

3.9%

3

Valarie

Costanzo

39.5%

30

Blane A.

Black

14.5%

11

Lane

Turturice

6.6%

5

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Controller

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier

100%

11

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael L.

Namie

100%

34

 

Write-In

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Debbie

Bardella

100%

36

 

Write-In

0%

0

Sheriff

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano

100%

38

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/Mount Pleasant 6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gary

Farner

95.5%

21

 

Write-In

4.5%

1

Tax Collector Mount Pleasant 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jamie L.

Torboli

100%

42

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Mount Pleasant 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert

Hanes

100%

11

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Auditor/Mount Pleasant 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Auditor/Mount Pleasant 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Fort Cherry At-large

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Scott A.

Bish

6.5%

4

Cynthia Eger

Gaskil

9.7%

6

Jeanine Robinson

Mil

27.4%

17

Richard A.

Ward

8.1%

5

Leann

Darnley

11.3%

7

Joanne

Wagner

9.7%

6

Christopher

Lauff

22.6%

14

D'anna S.

Watson

1.6%

1

 

Write-In

3.2%

2

Judge of Elections MT Pleasant 3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Inspector of Elections Mt Pleasant 3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diane

Slaven

94.4%

17

 

Write-In

5.6%

1

Supervisor/Mount Pleasant 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry H.

Grimm

81.1%

30

 

Write-In

18.9%

7

Auditor/Mount Pleasant 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank S.

Fiori

96.9%

31

 

Write-In

3.1%

1

Auditor/Mount Pleasant 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

School Director/Fort Cherry 4-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Scott A.

Bish

12.3%

16

Cynthia Eger

Gaskill

10.8%

14

Christopher

Lauff

13.8%

18

Richard A.

Ward

6.2%

8

Joanne

Wagner

16.2%

21

Louis R.

Ursitz

7.7%

10

Leann

Darnley

7.7%

10

Jeanine Robinson

Mil

17.7%

23

D'anna S.

Watson

7.7%

10

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Mt Pleasant 3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jane

Stewart

100%

37

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Mt Pleasant 3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Marlene

Kencec

100%

37

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad