Washington

County

2013 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 21, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Mt. Pleasant 4 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile

100%

8

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph C.

Waters, Jr

9.1%

3

Jack

Mcvay, Jr

90.9%

30

 

Write-In

0%

0

Court of Common Pleas

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lane

Turturice

5.9%

1

Thomas

Fallert

0%

0

Mike

Lucas

5.9%

1

Valarie

Costanzo

52.9%

9

Charles E.

Kurowski

5.9%

1

Blane A.

Black

17.6%

3

Alan

Benyak

11.8%

2

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

0%

0

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike

Lucas

7.8%

5

Alan

Benyak

3.1%

2

Charles E.

Kurowski

9.4%

6

Thomas

Fallert

0%

0

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

4.7%

3

Valarie

Costanzo

56.3%

36

Blane A.

Black

9.4%

6

Lane

Turturice

9.4%

6

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Controller

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier

100%

8

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael L.

Namie

100%

33

 

Write-In

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Debbie

Bardella

100%

38

 

Write-In

0%

0

Sheriff

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano

100%

35

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/Mount Pleasant 6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gary

Farner

80%

8

 

Write-In

20%

2

Tax Collector Mount Pleasant 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jamie L.

Torboli

100%

40

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Mount Pleasant 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert

Hanes

100%

7

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Mount Pleasant 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Mount Pleasant 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Fort Cherry At-large

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Scott A.

Bish

8.8%

3

Cynthia Eger

Gaskil

5.9%

2

Jeanine Robinson

Mil

17.6%

6

Richard A.

Ward

5.9%

2

Leann

Darnley

8.8%

3

Joanne

Wagner

11.8%

4

Christopher

Lauff

20.6%

7

D'anna S.

Watson

20.6%

7

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections MT Pleasant 4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Mt Pleasant 4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/Mount Pleasant 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry H.

Grimm

81.8%

27

 

Write-In

18.2%

6

Auditor/Mount Pleasant 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank S.

Fiori

100%

32

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Mount Pleasant 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Fort Cherry 4-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Scott A.

Bish

9.4%

12

Cynthia Eger

Gaskill

13.4%

17

Christopher

Lauff

11.8%

15

Richard A.

Ward

3.1%

4

Joanne

Wagner

17.3%

22

Louis R.

Ursitz

11.8%

15

Leann

Darnley

11.8%

15

Jeanine Robinson

Mil

16.5%

21

D'anna S.

Watson

4.7%

6

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Mt Pleasant 4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Mt Pleasant 4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad