Washington

County

2013 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 21, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

New Eagle 1 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile

89.7%

26

 

Write-In

10.3%

3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph C.

Waters, Jr

13.7%

18

Jack

Mcvay, Jr

85.5%

112

 

Write-In

0.8%

1

Court of Common Pleas

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lane

Turturice

11.3%

8

Thomas

Fallert

2.8%

2

Mike

Lucas

29.6%

21

Valarie

Costanzo

21.1%

15

Charles E.

Kurowski

2.8%

2

Blane A.

Black

11.3%

8

Alan

Benyak

16.9%

12

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

4.2%

3

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike

Lucas

31.6%

100

Alan

Benyak

18.4%

58

Charles E.

Kurowski

6%

19

Thomas

Fallert

1.6%

5

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

2.5%

8

Valarie

Costanzo

21.2%

67

Blane A.

Black

14.6%

46

Lane

Turturice

3.8%

12

 

Write-In

0.3%

1

County Controller

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier

93.3%

28

 

Write-In

6.7%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael L.

Namie

100%

130

 

Write-In

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

5

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Debbie

Bardella

100%

139

 

Write-In

0%

0

Sheriff

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano

100%

142

 

Write-In

0%

0

Mayor New Eagle

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Glenn E.

Petticord

86.8%

118

 

Write-In

13.2%

18

Council/New Eagle 3-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

William

Sherry

45.1%

23

Archie

Caseber

47.1%

24

 

Write-In

7.8%

4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Glenn E.

Petticord

41.7%

88

Jack B.

Fine

53.6%

113

 

Write-In

4.7%

10

Tax Collector New Eagle 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Cathy

Pro

100%

146

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles Chuck

Smith

19%

19

Elizabeth

Brough

13%

13

William C.

Stein, Jr

12%

12

Donald A.

Bartoe

8%

8

Christopher D.

Carro

19%

19

Sherrie L.

Crawley

15%

15

James Jim

Dodd

12%

12

 

Write-In

2%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

James Jim

Dodd

10.9%

48

Elizabeth

Brough

7.5%

33

Christopher D.

Carro

20.3%

89

William C.

Stein, Jr

17.1%

75

Sherrie L.

Crawley

21.4%

94

Charles Chuck

Smith

14.1%

62

Donald A.

Bartoe

7.7%

34

 

Write-In

0.9%

4

School Director/Ringgold At-large 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol Fida

Flament

42.9%

15

Lawrence L.

Mauro

17.1%

6

Matti

Gruzs

17.1%

6

Jason H.

Gerard

20%

7

 

Write-In

2.9%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Lawrence L.

Mauro

31.5%

53

Jason H.

Gerard

21.4%

36

Matti

Gruzs

7.1%

12

Carol Fida

Flament

39.9%

67

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Ringgold RII 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert Bob

Smith

47.4%

18

Carol Fida

Flament

50%

19

 

Write-In

2.6%

1

Judge of Elections New Eagle 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Inspector of Elections New Eagle 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

School Director/Ringgold R2 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol Fida

Flament

63%

104

Robert Bob

Smith

37%

61

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections New Eagle 1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Inspector of Elections New Eagle 1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3
resultsbottomGrad