Washington

County

2013 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 21, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

New Eagle 2 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile

100%

35

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph C.

Waters, Jr

13%

10

Jack

Mcvay, Jr

87%

67

 

Write-In

0%

0

Court of Common Pleas

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lane

Turturice

9.5%

8

Thomas

Fallert

0%

0

Mike

Lucas

34.5%

29

Valarie

Costanzo

17.9%

15

Charles E.

Kurowski

6%

5

Blane A.

Black

10.7%

9

Alan

Benyak

17.9%

15

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

3.6%

3

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike

Lucas

39.8%

72

Alan

Benyak

14.4%

26

Charles E.

Kurowski

2.2%

4

Thomas

Fallert

0.6%

1

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

0.6%

1

Valarie

Costanzo

26.5%

48

Blane A.

Black

14.4%

26

Lane

Turturice

1.7%

3

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Controller

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier

100%

33

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael L.

Namie

100%

81

 

Write-In

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Debbie

Bardella

100%

85

 

Write-In

0%

0

Sheriff

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano

100%

84

 

Write-In

0%

0

Mayor New Eagle

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

15

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Glenn E.

Petticord

69.7%

62

 

Write-In

30.3%

27

Council/New Eagle 3-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

William

Sherry

41.2%

28

Archie

Caseber

45.6%

31

 

Write-In

13.2%

9

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Glenn E.

Petticord

39.6%

57

Jack B.

Fine

50%

72

 

Write-In

10.4%

15

Tax Collector New Eagle 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Cathy

Pro

100%

91

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles Chuck

Smith

17.7%

23

Elizabeth

Brough

13.1%

17

William C.

Stein, Jr

10.8%

14

Donald A.

Bartoe

9.2%

12

Christopher D.

Carro

11.5%

15

Sherrie L.

Crawley

19.2%

25

James Jim

Dodd

16.9%

22

 

Write-In

1.5%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

James Jim

Dodd

12.8%

34

Elizabeth

Brough

7.9%

21

Christopher D.

Carro

17%

45

William C.

Stein, Jr

15.1%

40

Sherrie L.

Crawley

20.4%

54

Charles Chuck

Smith

18.5%

49

Donald A.

Bartoe

7.9%

21

 

Write-In

0.4%

1

School Director/Ringgold At-large 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol Fida

Flament

35.6%

16

Lawrence L.

Mauro

28.9%

13

Matti

Gruzs

13.3%

6

Jason H.

Gerard

22.2%

10

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Lawrence L.

Mauro

37%

37

Jason H.

Gerard

17%

17

Matti

Gruzs

11%

11

Carol Fida

Flament

35%

35

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Ringgold RII 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert Bob

Smith

54.2%

26

Carol Fida

Flament

43.8%

21

 

Write-In

2.1%

1

Judge of Elections New Eagle 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

7

Inspector of Elections New Eagle 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Louis

Anthony

97.4%

38

 

Write-In

2.6%

1

School Director/Ringgold R2 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol Fida

Flament

53.3%

56

Robert Bob

Smith

46.7%

49

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections New Eagle 2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Deborah Rae

Williams

100%

85

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections New Eagle 2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Lacey R.

Sweeney

100%

99

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad