Washington

County

2013 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 21, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

North Bethlehem 1 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile

100%

43

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph C.

Waters, Jr

10%

9

Jack

Mcvay, Jr

90%

81

 

Write-In

0%

0

Court of Common Pleas

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lane

Turturice

14.9%

15

Thomas

Fallert

3%

3

Mike

Lucas

31.7%

32

Valarie

Costanzo

15.8%

16

Charles E.

Kurowski

3%

3

Blane A.

Black

12.9%

13

Alan

Benyak

14.9%

15

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

4%

4

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike

Lucas

29.7%

52

Alan

Benyak

14.3%

25

Charles E.

Kurowski

13.7%

24

Thomas

Fallert

1.7%

3

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

5.1%

9

Valarie

Costanzo

22.9%

40

Blane A.

Black

8%

14

Lane

Turturice

4.6%

8

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Controller

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier

97.6%

41

 

Write-In

2.4%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael L.

Namie

100%

87

 

Write-In

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Debbie

Bardella

100%

87

 

Write-In

0%

0

Sheriff

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano

100%

89

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/North Bethlehem 6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Tax Collector North Bethlehem 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Lisa Wherry

Beard

100%

89

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/North Bethlehem 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

School Director/Bentworth 4-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Judith A.

Mccarty

39.8%

49

David

Atkinson

32.5%

40

Elizabeth R.

Bellici

25.2%

31

 

Write-In

2.4%

3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John M.

Petrisek

19.9%

53

David

Atkinson

10.5%

28

Lisa

Stout-bashioum

22.6%

60

Elizabeth R.

Bellici

15.8%

42

Ken

Yankowsky

8.6%

23

Judith A.

Mccarty

21.8%

58

 

Write-In

0.8%

2

Judge of Elections North Bethlehem 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Jack W.

Bauer

97.9%

47

 

Write-In

2.1%

1

Inspector of Elections North Bethlehem 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert L.

Mcvay

100%

53

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/North Bethlehem 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Nicholas J.

Cursi

97.6%

82

 

Write-In

2.4%

2

Judge of Elections North Bethlehem 1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Inspector of Elections North Bethlehem 1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Irene J.

Gorby

100%

87

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad