Washington

County

2013 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 21, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

North Bethlehem 2 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile

100%

1

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph C.

Waters, Jr

0%

0

Jack

Mcvay, Jr

100%

8

 

Write-In

0%

0

Court of Common Pleas

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lane

Turturice

50%

1

Thomas

Fallert

50%

1

Mike

Lucas

0%

0

Valarie

Costanzo

0%

0

Charles E.

Kurowski

0%

0

Blane A.

Black

0%

0

Alan

Benyak

0%

0

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

0%

0

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike

Lucas

38.1%

8

Alan

Benyak

4.8%

1

Charles E.

Kurowski

19%

4

Thomas

Fallert

0%

0

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

0%

0

Valarie

Costanzo

23.8%

5

Blane A.

Black

9.5%

2

Lane

Turturice

4.8%

1

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Controller

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier

100%

1

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael L.

Namie

100%

8

 

Write-In

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Debbie

Bardella

100%

8

 

Write-In

0%

0

Sheriff

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano

100%

10

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/North Bethlehem 6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Tax Collector North Bethlehem 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Lisa Wherry

Beard

100%

12

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/North Bethlehem 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Bentworth 4-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Judith A.

Mccarty

33.3%

1

David

Atkinson

33.3%

1

Elizabeth R.

Bellici

33.3%

1

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John M.

Petrisek

31.3%

10

David

Atkinson

15.6%

5

Lisa

Stout-bashioum

21.9%

7

Elizabeth R.

Bellici

12.5%

4

Ken

Yankowsky

9.4%

3

Judith A.

Mccarty

9.4%

3

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections North Bethlehem 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections North Bethlehem 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/North Bethlehem 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Nicholas J.

Cursi

100%

9

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections North Bethlehem 2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections North Bethlehem 2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad