Washington

County

2013 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 21, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

North Franklin 1 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile

100%

116

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph C.

Waters, Jr

8.1%

17

Jack

Mcvay, Jr

91.4%

191

 

Write-In

0.5%

1

Court of Common Pleas

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lane

Turturice

21.1%

64

Thomas

Fallert

1.3%

4

Mike

Lucas

27.7%

84

Valarie

Costanzo

13.9%

42

Charles E.

Kurowski

9.6%

29

Blane A.

Black

9.2%

28

Alan

Benyak

8.9%

27

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

8.3%

25

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike

Lucas

31%

134

Alan

Benyak

6.5%

28

Charles E.

Kurowski

10.4%

45

Thomas

Fallert

1.9%

8

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

5.6%

24

Valarie

Costanzo

23.1%

100

Blane A.

Black

13.9%

60

Lane

Turturice

7.6%

33

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Controller

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier

91.9%

114

 

Write-In

8.1%

10

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael L.

Namie

100%

214

 

Write-In

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

22

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Debbie

Bardella

100%

212

 

Write-In

0%

0

Sheriff

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

19

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano

99.1%

222

 

Write-In

0.9%

2

Supervisor/North Franklin 6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael W.

Quinn

63.9%

92

 

Write-In

36.1%

52

Tax Collector North Franklin 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diane

Smykal

100%

149

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

14

Auditor/North Franklin 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Helen

Siedlak

100%

205

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Trinity RI 2-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bryan W.

Lowe

8.6%

28

Frances

Eates

27.4%

89

Maureen E.

Johnson

3.1%

10

Scott R.

Day

16.3%

53

Dennis

Mcwreath

19.1%

62

Joseph

Labella

25.2%

82

 

Write-In

0.3%

1

Judge of Elections North Franklin 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections North Franklin 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/North Franklin 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bob

Sabot

37.1%

88

Ron

Junko

60.3%

143

 

Write-In

2.5%

6

School Director/Trinity R1 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph

Labella

28.6%

126

Scott R.

Day

11.6%

51

Bryan W.

Lowe

5.5%

24

Dennis

Mcwreath

19.3%

85

Frances

Eates

34.5%

152

 

Write-In

0.5%

2

Judge of Elections North Franklin 1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Inspector of Elections North Franklin 1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1
resultsbottomGrad