Washington

County

2013 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 21, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

North Franklin 2 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile

100%

49

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph C.

Waters, Jr

12.9%

13

Jack

Mcvay, Jr

87.1%

88

 

Write-In

0%

0

Court of Common Pleas

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lane

Turturice

24.6%

35

Thomas

Fallert

0.7%

1

Mike

Lucas

16.2%

23

Valarie

Costanzo

14.8%

21

Charles E.

Kurowski

12.7%

18

Blane A.

Black

15.5%

22

Alan

Benyak

10.6%

15

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

4.2%

6

 

Write-In

0.7%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike

Lucas

25.7%

52

Alan

Benyak

5.4%

11

Charles E.

Kurowski

14.9%

30

Thomas

Fallert

0%

0

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

5.4%

11

Valarie

Costanzo

28.7%

58

Blane A.

Black

11.9%

24

Lane

Turturice

7.9%

16

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Controller

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier

100%

56

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael L.

Namie

100%

102

 

Write-In

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

13

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Debbie

Bardella

99%

100

 

Write-In

1%

1

Sheriff

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano

100%

111

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/North Franklin 6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael W.

Quinn

80.6%

54

 

Write-In

19.4%

13

Tax Collector North Franklin 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diane

Smykal

100%

65

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

8

Auditor/North Franklin 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Helen

Siedlak

100%

98

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Trinity RI 2-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bryan W.

Lowe

7.1%

11

Frances

Eates

27.3%

42

Maureen E.

Johnson

3.9%

6

Scott R.

Day

11.7%

18

Dennis

Mcwreath

21.4%

33

Joseph

Labella

27.9%

43

 

Write-In

0.6%

1

Judge of Elections North Franklin 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Inspector of Elections North Franklin 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/North Franklin 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bob

Sabot

46.7%

56

Ron

Junko

52.5%

63

 

Write-In

0.8%

1

School Director/Trinity R1 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph

Labella

29.6%

64

Scott R.

Day

17.1%

37

Bryan W.

Lowe

2.8%

6

Dennis

Mcwreath

21.8%

47

Frances

Eates

28.7%

62

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections North Franklin 2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

Inspector of Elections North Franklin 2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

7
resultsbottomGrad