Washington

County

2013 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 21, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

North Franklin 3 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile

98.7%

75

 

Write-In

1.3%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph C.

Waters, Jr

7%

11

Jack

Mcvay, Jr

93%

147

 

Write-In

0%

0

Court of Common Pleas

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lane

Turturice

17.8%

38

Thomas

Fallert

1.4%

3

Mike

Lucas

25.2%

54

Valarie

Costanzo

14%

30

Charles E.

Kurowski

12.1%

26

Blane A.

Black

15.9%

34

Alan

Benyak

9.8%

21

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

3.7%

8

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike

Lucas

30.3%

110

Alan

Benyak

7.4%

27

Charles E.

Kurowski

13.2%

48

Thomas

Fallert

0.8%

3

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

6.6%

24

Valarie

Costanzo

24.2%

88

Blane A.

Black

10.7%

39

Lane

Turturice

6.3%

23

 

Write-In

0.3%

1

County Controller

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier

96%

72

 

Write-In

4%

3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael L.

Namie

100%

172

 

Write-In

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

12

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Debbie

Bardella

99.4%

162

 

Write-In

0.6%

1

Sheriff

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

15

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano

99.5%

181

 

Write-In

0.5%

1

Supervisor/North Franklin 6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael W.

Quinn

55.7%

54

 

Write-In

44.3%

43

Tax Collector North Franklin 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diane

Smykal

100%

107

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

31

Auditor/North Franklin 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Helen

Siedlak

100%

176

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Trinity RI 2-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bryan W.

Lowe

8.5%

18

Frances

Eates

28.6%

61

Maureen E.

Johnson

3.3%

7

Scott R.

Day

11.3%

24

Dennis

Mcwreath

18.8%

40

Joseph

Labella

28.6%

61

 

Write-In

0.9%

2

Judge of Elections North Franklin 3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Inspector of Elections North Franklin 3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Debra F.

Costello

99.4%

170

 

Write-In

0.6%

1

Supervisor/North Franklin 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bob

Sabot

32.2%

65

Ron

Junko

67.8%

137

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Trinity R1 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph

Labella

30.4%

115

Scott R.

Day

14.8%

56

Bryan W.

Lowe

6.6%

25

Dennis

Mcwreath

21.2%

80

Frances

Eates

27%

102

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections North Franklin 3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad