Washington

County

2013 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 21, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Peters A-1 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile

100%

68

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph C.

Waters, Jr

8.3%

3

Jack

Mcvay, Jr

91.7%

33

 

Write-In

0%

0

Court of Common Pleas

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lane

Turturice

18.1%

31

Thomas

Fallert

20.5%

35

Mike

Lucas

12.3%

21

Valarie

Costanzo

20.5%

35

Charles E.

Kurowski

8.2%

14

Blane A.

Black

5.8%

10

Alan

Benyak

7.6%

13

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

7%

12

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike

Lucas

18.7%

14

Alan

Benyak

4%

3

Charles E.

Kurowski

6.7%

5

Thomas

Fallert

13.3%

10

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

12%

9

Valarie

Costanzo

26.7%

20

Blane A.

Black

12%

9

Lane

Turturice

6.7%

5

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Controller

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier

100%

79

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael L.

Namie

100%

36

 

Write-In

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Debbie

Bardella

100%

38

 

Write-In

0%

0

Sheriff

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano

100%

38

 

Write-In

0%

0

Council-at-large/Peters1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gary J.

Stiegel, Jr

98.6%

69

 

Write-In

1.4%

1

Council/Peters Aw 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David M.

Ball

98.6%

72

 

Write-In

1.4%

1

School Director/Peters Twp 4-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Jamison J.

Hardy

19.4%

58

Lori

Cuervo

12.4%

37

Rebecca

Bowman

14.4%

43

Sue

Smith

13.7%

41

David P.

Hvizdos

13.7%

41

Cynthia

Golembiewski

9.4%

28

Lisa

Anderson

17.1%

51

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Peters A-1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Vira M.

Doughton

100%

76

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Peters A-1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Beth Ann

Coonrod

100%

72

 

Write-In

0%

0

Council/Peters Township At Large 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Council/Peters A 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Peters 4-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Lori

Cuervo

16.2%

21

David P.

Hvizdos

13.8%

18

Sue

Smith

16.9%

22

Cynthia

Golembiewsk

17.7%

23

Lisa

Anderson

18.5%

24

Rebecca

Bowman

16.9%

22

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Peters A-1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Peters A-1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad