Washington

County

2013 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 21, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Peters A-2 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile

97.9%

92

 

Write-In

2.1%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph C.

Waters, Jr

13.8%

8

Jack

Mcvay, Jr

86.2%

50

 

Write-In

0%

0

Court of Common Pleas

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lane

Turturice

23.5%

47

Thomas

Fallert

25.5%

51

Mike

Lucas

14.5%

29

Valarie

Costanzo

12.5%

25

Charles E.

Kurowski

5%

10

Blane A.

Black

4.5%

9

Alan

Benyak

10%

20

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

4%

8

 

Write-In

0.5%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike

Lucas

20.5%

23

Alan

Benyak

8.9%

10

Charles E.

Kurowski

4.5%

5

Thomas

Fallert

23.2%

26

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

1.8%

2

Valarie

Costanzo

27.7%

31

Blane A.

Black

7.1%

8

Lane

Turturice

6.3%

7

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Controller

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier

99%

99

 

Write-In

1%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael L.

Namie

100%

53

 

Write-In

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

8

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Debbie

Bardella

100%

54

 

Write-In

0%

0

Sheriff

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano

100%

55

 

Write-In

0%

0

Council-at-large/Peters1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gary J.

Stiegel, Jr

98.9%

89

 

Write-In

1.1%

1

Council/Peters Aw 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David M.

Ball

98.8%

84

 

Write-In

1.2%

1

School Director/Peters Twp 4-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Jamison J.

Hardy

20.6%

72

Lori

Cuervo

7.4%

26

Rebecca

Bowman

17.4%

61

Sue

Smith

16.6%

58

David P.

Hvizdos

10.3%

36

Cynthia

Golembiewski

8.9%

31

Lisa

Anderson

18.3%

64

 

Write-In

0.6%

2

Judge of Elections Peters A-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Phillip G.

Dott

100%

94

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Peters A-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Karen

Yocca

100%

96

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Council/Peters Township At Large 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Council/Peters A 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Peters 4-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Lori

Cuervo

13.3%

26

David P.

Hvizdos

12.2%

24

Sue

Smith

25.5%

50

Cynthia

Golembiewsk

10.2%

20

Lisa

Anderson

21.9%

43

Rebecca

Bowman

16.3%

32

 

Write-In

0.5%

1

Judge of Elections Peters A-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad