Washington

County

2013 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 21, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Peters B-2 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile

100%

109

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph C.

Waters, Jr

5.4%

3

Jack

Mcvay, Jr

92.9%

52

 

Write-In

1.8%

1

Court of Common Pleas

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lane

Turturice

14.8%

36

Thomas

Fallert

34%

83

Mike

Lucas

17.2%

42

Valarie

Costanzo

11.9%

29

Charles E.

Kurowski

3.7%

9

Blane A.

Black

5.3%

13

Alan

Benyak

9.8%

24

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

3.3%

8

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike

Lucas

16.8%

18

Alan

Benyak

11.2%

12

Charles E.

Kurowski

2.8%

3

Thomas

Fallert

26.2%

28

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

9.3%

10

Valarie

Costanzo

27.1%

29

Blane A.

Black

4.7%

5

Lane

Turturice

1.9%

2

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Controller

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier

98.2%

112

 

Write-In

1.8%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael L.

Namie

100%

50

 

Write-In

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

9

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Debbie

Bardella

100%

51

 

Write-In

0%

0

Sheriff

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano

100%

51

 

Write-In

0%

0

Council-at-large/Peters1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gary J.

Stiegel, Jr

100%

101

 

Write-In

0%

0

Council/Peters Bw 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Theodore J.

Taylor, I

29.1%

37

Michele A.

Hvizdos

28.3%

36

Monica

Merrell

42.5%

54

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Peters Twp 4-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Jamison J.

Hardy

15.7%

65

Lori

Cuervo

10.8%

45

Rebecca

Bowman

17.6%

73

Sue

Smith

17.1%

71

David P.

Hvizdos

12%

50

Cynthia

Golembiewski

8.7%

36

Lisa

Anderson

18.1%

75

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Peters B-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lawna R.

Blankenship

99.1%

105

 

Write-In

0.9%

1

Inspector of Elections Peters B-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Hummel

100%

105

 

Write-In

0%

0

Council/Peters Township At Large 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Council/Peters B 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

School Director/Peters 4-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Lori

Cuervo

17.1%

32

David P.

Hvizdos

16.6%

31

Sue

Smith

17.1%

32

Cynthia

Golembiewsk

15.5%

29

Lisa

Anderson

18.2%

34

Rebecca

Bowman

15.5%

29

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Peters B-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Peters B-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad