Washington

County

2013 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 21, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Peters B-3 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile

98.9%

90

 

Write-In

1.1%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph C.

Waters, Jr

4.9%

3

Jack

Mcvay, Jr

95.1%

58

 

Write-In

0%

0

Court of Common Pleas

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lane

Turturice

14.3%

33

Thomas

Fallert

36.8%

85

Mike

Lucas

9.1%

21

Valarie

Costanzo

18.2%

42

Charles E.

Kurowski

6.1%

14

Blane A.

Black

5.2%

12

Alan

Benyak

6.5%

15

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

3.9%

9

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike

Lucas

16.7%

20

Alan

Benyak

3.3%

4

Charles E.

Kurowski

5.8%

7

Thomas

Fallert

33.3%

40

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

7.5%

9

Valarie

Costanzo

21.7%

26

Blane A.

Black

1.7%

2

Lane

Turturice

10%

12

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Controller

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier

98.1%

104

 

Write-In

1.9%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael L.

Namie

100%

52

 

Write-In

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

15

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Debbie

Bardella

96.3%

52

 

Write-In

3.7%

2

Sheriff

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano

100%

53

 

Write-In

0%

0

Council-at-large/Peters1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gary J.

Stiegel, Jr

97.8%

87

 

Write-In

2.2%

2

Council/Peters Bw 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Theodore J.

Taylor, I

22.6%

26

Michele A.

Hvizdos

24.3%

28

Monica

Merrell

53%

61

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Peters Twp 4-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Jamison J.

Hardy

16.6%

68

Lori

Cuervo

9.5%

39

Rebecca

Bowman

14.9%

61

Sue

Smith

16.1%

66

David P.

Hvizdos

10%

41

Cynthia

Golembiewski

11.2%

46

Lisa

Anderson

21.5%

88

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Peters B-3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Randy J.

Oconnell

99%

96

 

Write-In

1%

1

Inspector of Elections Peters B-3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Council/Peters Township At Large 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

Council/Peters B 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

School Director/Peters 4-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Lori

Cuervo

13.4%

26

David P.

Hvizdos

14.9%

29

Sue

Smith

18%

35

Cynthia

Golembiewsk

15.5%

30

Lisa

Anderson

21.6%

42

Rebecca

Bowman

15.5%

30

 

Write-In

1%

2

Judge of Elections Peters B-3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Peters B-3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad