Washington

County

2013 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 21, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Peters C-1 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile

98.5%

66

 

Write-In

1.5%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph C.

Waters, Jr

6.4%

3

Jack

Mcvay, Jr

93.6%

44

 

Write-In

0%

0

Court of Common Pleas

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lane

Turturice

13.4%

24

Thomas

Fallert

23.5%

42

Mike

Lucas

22.3%

40

Valarie

Costanzo

14.5%

26

Charles E.

Kurowski

3.9%

7

Blane A.

Black

7.8%

14

Alan

Benyak

6.7%

12

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

7.3%

13

 

Write-In

0.6%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike

Lucas

21.3%

23

Alan

Benyak

5.6%

6

Charles E.

Kurowski

4.6%

5

Thomas

Fallert

25.9%

28

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

1.9%

2

Valarie

Costanzo

25%

27

Blane A.

Black

11.1%

12

Lane

Turturice

4.6%

5

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Controller

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier

97.5%

77

 

Write-In

2.5%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael L.

Namie

100%

47

 

Write-In

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

16

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Debbie

Bardella

100%

47

 

Write-In

0%

0

Sheriff

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano

100%

49

 

Write-In

0%

0

Council-at-large/Peters1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gary J.

Stiegel, Jr

97%

64

 

Write-In

3%

2

Council/Peters Cw 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Arcuri

98.5%

66

 

Write-In

1.5%

1

School Director/Peters Twp 4-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Jamison J.

Hardy

14.8%

49

Lori

Cuervo

13.6%

45

Rebecca

Bowman

14.2%

47

Sue

Smith

12%

40

David P.

Hvizdos

16.3%

54

Cynthia

Golembiewski

16.6%

55

Lisa

Anderson

12.7%

42

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Peters C-1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bob

Woeber

98.5%

66

 

Write-In

1.5%

1

Inspector of Elections Peters C-1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lucy A.

Shoupp

100%

72

 

Write-In

0%

0

Council/Peters Township At Large 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Council/Peters C 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

School Director/Peters 4-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Lori

Cuervo

15.3%

30

David P.

Hvizdos

15.8%

31

Sue

Smith

14.8%

29

Cynthia

Golembiewsk

18.4%

36

Lisa

Anderson

19.4%

38

Rebecca

Bowman

15.8%

31

 

Write-In

0.5%

1

Judge of Elections Peters C-1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Peters C-1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad