Washington

County

2013 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 21, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Peters C-2 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile

100%

69

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph C.

Waters, Jr

17.2%

10

Jack

Mcvay, Jr

82.8%

48

 

Write-In

0%

0

Court of Common Pleas

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lane

Turturice

15.5%

27

Thomas

Fallert

32.2%

56

Mike

Lucas

14.4%

25

Valarie

Costanzo

17.8%

31

Charles E.

Kurowski

4.6%

8

Blane A.

Black

2.3%

4

Alan

Benyak

7.5%

13

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

5.7%

10

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike

Lucas

20.9%

24

Alan

Benyak

3.5%

4

Charles E.

Kurowski

5.2%

6

Thomas

Fallert

23.5%

27

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

4.3%

5

Valarie

Costanzo

30.4%

35

Blane A.

Black

6.1%

7

Lane

Turturice

6.1%

7

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Controller

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier

100%

78

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael L.

Namie

100%

52

 

Write-In

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

13

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Debbie

Bardella

100%

53

 

Write-In

0%

0

Sheriff

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano

100%

52

 

Write-In

0%

0

Council-at-large/Peters1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gary J.

Stiegel, Jr

100%

77

 

Write-In

0%

0

Council/Peters Cw 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Arcuri

98.6%

72

 

Write-In

1.4%

1

School Director/Peters Twp 4-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Jamison J.

Hardy

15.6%

45

Lori

Cuervo

12.8%

37

Rebecca

Bowman

16.7%

48

Sue

Smith

13.9%

40

David P.

Hvizdos

12.5%

36

Cynthia

Golembiewski

12.5%

36

Lisa

Anderson

16%

46

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Peters C-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Joan I.

Blasco-paul

100%

74

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Peters C-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard

Kelly

100%

76

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Council/Peters Township At Large 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

5

Council/Peters C 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

5

School Director/Peters 4-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Lori

Cuervo

16.1%

31

David P.

Hvizdos

19.3%

37

Sue

Smith

14.6%

28

Cynthia

Golembiewsk

15.6%

30

Lisa

Anderson

17.7%

34

Rebecca

Bowman

15.1%

29

 

Write-In

1.6%

3

Judge of Elections Peters C-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3
resultsbottomGrad