Washington

County

2013 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 21, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Peters C-3 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile

100%

73

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph C.

Waters, Jr

3.9%

2

Jack

Mcvay, Jr

96.1%

49

 

Write-In

0%

0

Court of Common Pleas

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lane

Turturice

17.1%

33

Thomas

Fallert

25.9%

50

Mike

Lucas

11.4%

22

Valarie

Costanzo

24.4%

47

Charles E.

Kurowski

2.1%

4

Blane A.

Black

4.7%

9

Alan

Benyak

10.9%

21

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

3.6%

7

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike

Lucas

12%

12

Alan

Benyak

4%

4

Charles E.

Kurowski

3%

3

Thomas

Fallert

22%

22

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

5%

5

Valarie

Costanzo

37%

37

Blane A.

Black

13%

13

Lane

Turturice

4%

4

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Controller

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier

100%

78

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael L.

Namie

97.8%

45

 

Write-In

2.2%

1

Recorder Of Deeds

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

10

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Debbie

Bardella

100%

51

 

Write-In

0%

0

Sheriff

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano

100%

47

 

Write-In

0%

0

Council-at-large/Peters1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gary J.

Stiegel, Jr

100%

72

 

Write-In

0%

0

Council/Peters Cw 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Arcuri

100%

77

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Peters Twp 4-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Jamison J.

Hardy

19.6%

65

Lori

Cuervo

9%

30

Rebecca

Bowman

16%

53

Sue

Smith

18.1%

60

David P.

Hvizdos

10.8%

36

Cynthia

Golembiewski

9.3%

31

Lisa

Anderson

17.2%

57

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Peters C-3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Priscilla

Argentine

100%

76

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Peters C-3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David M.

Mccombe

100%

78

 

Write-In

0%

0

Council/Peters Township At Large 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Council/Peters C 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Peters 4-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Lori

Cuervo

12.7%

20

David P.

Hvizdos

17.2%

27

Sue

Smith

20.4%

32

Cynthia

Golembiewsk

17.8%

28

Lisa

Anderson

17.2%

27

Rebecca

Bowman

14%

22

 

Write-In

0.6%

1

Judge of Elections Peters C-3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Peters C-3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad