Washington

County

2013 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 21, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Peters D-1 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile

100%

112

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph C.

Waters, Jr

16.4%

10

Jack

Mcvay, Jr

83.6%

51

 

Write-In

0%

0

Court of Common Pleas

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lane

Turturice

16.5%

46

Thomas

Fallert

30.5%

85

Mike

Lucas

6.1%

17

Valarie

Costanzo

21.5%

60

Charles E.

Kurowski

3.6%

10

Blane A.

Black

6.1%

17

Alan

Benyak

5.7%

16

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

10%

28

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike

Lucas

13.4%

16

Alan

Benyak

8.4%

10

Charles E.

Kurowski

5%

6

Thomas

Fallert

30.3%

36

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

3.4%

4

Valarie

Costanzo

29.4%

35

Blane A.

Black

5%

6

Lane

Turturice

5%

6

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Controller

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier

99.2%

123

 

Write-In

0.8%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael L.

Namie

98.2%

55

 

Write-In

1.8%

1

Recorder Of Deeds

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

14

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Debbie

Bardella

98.4%

62

 

Write-In

1.6%

1

Sheriff

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano

98.3%

58

 

Write-In

1.7%

1

Council-at-large/Peters1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gary J.

Stiegel, Jr

98.2%

107

 

Write-In

1.8%

2

Council/Peters Dw 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

James F.

Berquist

99.1%

112

 

Write-In

0.9%

1

School Director/Peters Twp 4-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Jamison J.

Hardy

19.2%

94

Lori

Cuervo

9.6%

47

Rebecca

Bowman

17.6%

86

Sue

Smith

15.3%

75

David P.

Hvizdos

10.4%

51

Cynthia

Golembiewski

10%

49

Lisa

Anderson

17.8%

87

 

Write-In

0.2%

1

Judge of Elections Peters D-1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard E.

Cichowicz

100%

113

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Peters D-1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gail

Denton

100%

117

 

Write-In

0%

0

Council/Peters Township At Large 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Council/Peters D 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

School Director/Peters 4-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Lori

Cuervo

10.3%

20

David P.

Hvizdos

12.3%

24

Sue

Smith

18.5%

36

Cynthia

Golembiewsk

11.8%

23

Lisa

Anderson

26.2%

51

Rebecca

Bowman

18.5%

36

 

Write-In

2.6%

5

Judge of Elections Peters D-1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Inspector of Elections Peters D-1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2
resultsbottomGrad