Washington

County

2013 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 21, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Peters D-2 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile

100%

87

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph C.

Waters, Jr

17.1%

12

Jack

Mcvay, Jr

81.4%

57

 

Write-In

1.4%

1

Court of Common Pleas

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lane

Turturice

14.5%

32

Thomas

Fallert

23.2%

51

Mike

Lucas

18.6%

41

Valarie

Costanzo

18.2%

40

Charles E.

Kurowski

5%

11

Blane A.

Black

7.3%

16

Alan

Benyak

9.1%

20

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

4.1%

9

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike

Lucas

24.6%

34

Alan

Benyak

8%

11

Charles E.

Kurowski

2.9%

4

Thomas

Fallert

15.2%

21

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

8%

11

Valarie

Costanzo

29.7%

41

Blane A.

Black

8%

11

Lane

Turturice

3.6%

5

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Controller

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier

99%

96

 

Write-In

1%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael L.

Namie

100%

60

 

Write-In

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

5

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Debbie

Bardella

100%

60

 

Write-In

0%

0

Sheriff

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano

100%

64

 

Write-In

0%

0

Council-at-large/Peters1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gary J.

Stiegel, Jr

100%

96

 

Write-In

0%

0

Council/Peters Dw 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

James F.

Berquist

100%

88

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Peters Twp 4-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Jamison J.

Hardy

17.1%

69

Lori

Cuervo

9.9%

40

Rebecca

Bowman

16.6%

67

Sue

Smith

17.4%

70

David P.

Hvizdos

12.4%

50

Cynthia

Golembiewski

11.4%

46

Lisa

Anderson

14.6%

59

 

Write-In

0.5%

2

Judge of Elections Peters D-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Neal

Roth

100%

99

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Peters D-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Roxanna

Ellis

100%

100

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Council/Peters Township At Large 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Council/Peters D 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

School Director/Peters 4-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Lori

Cuervo

10.1%

22

David P.

Hvizdos

15.7%

34

Sue

Smith

24%

52

Cynthia

Golembiewsk

10.6%

23

Lisa

Anderson

19.8%

43

Rebecca

Bowman

19.4%

42

 

Write-In

0.5%

1

Judge of Elections Peters D-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad