Washington

County

2013 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 21, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Peters D-3 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile

100%

48

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph C.

Waters, Jr

12.5%

4

Jack

Mcvay, Jr

87.5%

28

 

Write-In

0%

0

Court of Common Pleas

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lane

Turturice

13%

16

Thomas

Fallert

25.2%

31

Mike

Lucas

12.2%

15

Valarie

Costanzo

18.7%

23

Charles E.

Kurowski

5.7%

7

Blane A.

Black

6.5%

8

Alan

Benyak

9.8%

12

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

8.9%

11

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike

Lucas

19.1%

13

Alan

Benyak

5.9%

4

Charles E.

Kurowski

5.9%

4

Thomas

Fallert

20.6%

14

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

5.9%

4

Valarie

Costanzo

30.9%

21

Blane A.

Black

5.9%

4

Lane

Turturice

4.4%

3

 

Write-In

1.5%

1

County Controller

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier

100%

60

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael L.

Namie

100%

27

 

Write-In

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Debbie

Bardella

100%

27

 

Write-In

0%

0

Sheriff

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano

100%

27

 

Write-In

0%

0

Council-at-large/Peters1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gary J.

Stiegel, Jr

100%

42

 

Write-In

0%

0

Council/Peters Dw 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

James F.

Berquist

100%

48

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Peters Twp 4-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Jamison J.

Hardy

17.4%

36

Lori

Cuervo

13%

27

Rebecca

Bowman

15.9%

33

Sue

Smith

15.5%

32

David P.

Hvizdos

14.5%

30

Cynthia

Golembiewski

11.6%

24

Lisa

Anderson

11.6%

24

 

Write-In

0.5%

1

Judge of Elections Peters D-3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Philip R.

Lamb

100%

52

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Peters D-3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Dana

Ploschnitznig

100%

49

 

Write-In

0%

0

Council/Peters Township At Large 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Council/Peters D 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Peters 4-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Lori

Cuervo

13.6%

16

David P.

Hvizdos

16.1%

19

Sue

Smith

18.6%

22

Cynthia

Golembiewsk

14.4%

17

Lisa

Anderson

19.5%

23

Rebecca

Bowman

16.9%

20

 

Write-In

0.8%

1

Judge of Elections Peters D-3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Peters D-3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad