Washington

County

2013 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 21, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Robinson 1 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile

100%

40

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph C.

Waters, Jr

7.7%

5

Jack

Mcvay, Jr

90.8%

59

 

Write-In

1.5%

1

Court of Common Pleas

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lane

Turturice

9.6%

9

Thomas

Fallert

5.3%

5

Mike

Lucas

10.6%

10

Valarie

Costanzo

36.2%

34

Charles E.

Kurowski

6.4%

6

Blane A.

Black

9.6%

9

Alan

Benyak

14.9%

14

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

7.4%

7

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike

Lucas

6.4%

7

Alan

Benyak

8.3%

9

Charles E.

Kurowski

20.2%

22

Thomas

Fallert

4.6%

5

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

1.8%

2

Valarie

Costanzo

48.6%

53

Blane A.

Black

5.5%

6

Lane

Turturice

4.6%

5

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Controller

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier

100%

45

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael L.

Namie

100%

59

 

Write-In

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Debbie

Bardella

100%

58

 

Write-In

0%

0

Sheriff

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano

100%

58

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/Robinson 6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Stephen L.

Duran

81.4%

48

Brian

Coppola

16.9%

10

 

Write-In

1.7%

1

Supervisor/Robinson 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Stephen L.

Duran

82.8%

48

Brian

Coppola

17.2%

10

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Rodger

Kendall

65.8%

52

Terrance

Love

25.3%

20

Richard A.

Ward

8.9%

7

 

Write-In

0%

0

Tax Collector Robinson 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Auditor/Robinson 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Christina

Worstell

98.1%

52

 

Write-In

1.9%

1

School Director/Fort Cherry At-large

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Scott A.

Bish

17%

23

Cynthia Eger

Gaskil

15.6%

21

Jeanine Robinson

Mil

15.6%

21

Richard A.

Ward

4.4%

6

Leann

Darnley

11.1%

15

Joanne

Wagner

10.4%

14

Christopher

Lauff

18.5%

25

D'anna S.

Watson

6.7%

9

 

Write-In

0.7%

1

Judge of Elections Robinson 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Hughes

100%

45

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Robinson 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ruth

Mccracken

97.8%

44

 

Write-In

2.2%

1

Supervisor/Robinison 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Terrance

Love

24.7%

20

Rodger

Kendall

69.1%

56

Richard A.

Ward

4.9%

4

 

Write-In

1.2%

1

Tax Collector Robinson 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Stacy

Dunkszeno

100%

69

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Fort Cherry 4-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Scott A.

Bish

10.1%

23

Cynthia Eger

Gaskill

9.2%

21

Christopher

Lauff

13.2%

30

Richard A.

Ward

6.6%

15

Joanne

Wagner

10.1%

23

Louis R.

Ursitz

14.9%

34

Leann

Darnley

14.5%

33

Jeanine Robinson

Mil

16.2%

37

D'anna S.

Watson

5.3%

12

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Robinson 1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

5

Inspector of Elections Robinson 1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Marilyn

Curtis

93.9%

62

 

Write-In

6.1%

4
resultsbottomGrad