Washington

County

2013 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 21, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Robinson 2 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile

100%

20

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph C.

Waters, Jr

5.6%

3

Jack

Mcvay, Jr

94.4%

51

 

Write-In

0%

0

Court of Common Pleas

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lane

Turturice

7.4%

4

Thomas

Fallert

3.7%

2

Mike

Lucas

7.4%

4

Valarie

Costanzo

46.3%

25

Charles E.

Kurowski

13%

7

Blane A.

Black

5.6%

3

Alan

Benyak

7.4%

4

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

9.3%

5

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike

Lucas

15%

15

Alan

Benyak

8%

8

Charles E.

Kurowski

11%

11

Thomas

Fallert

3%

3

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

0%

0

Valarie

Costanzo

52%

52

Blane A.

Black

6%

6

Lane

Turturice

5%

5

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Controller

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier

100%

22

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael L.

Namie

100%

53

 

Write-In

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Debbie

Bardella

100%

54

 

Write-In

0%

0

Sheriff

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano

100%

58

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/Robinson 6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Stephen L.

Duran

89.5%

34

Brian

Coppola

10.5%

4

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/Robinson 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Stephen L.

Duran

86.8%

33

Brian

Coppola

13.2%

5

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Rodger

Kendall

63.3%

38

Terrance

Love

21.7%

13

Richard A.

Ward

6.7%

4

 

Write-In

8.3%

5

Tax Collector Robinson 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Auditor/Robinson 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Christina

Worstell

100%

52

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Fort Cherry At-large

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Scott A.

Bish

11.9%

10

Cynthia Eger

Gaskil

21.4%

18

Jeanine Robinson

Mil

14.3%

12

Richard A.

Ward

7.1%

6

Leann

Darnley

16.7%

14

Joanne

Wagner

7.1%

6

Christopher

Lauff

14.3%

12

D'anna S.

Watson

4.8%

4

 

Write-In

2.4%

2

Judge of Elections Robinson 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Robinson 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/Robinison 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Terrance

Love

21%

13

Rodger

Kendall

62.9%

39

Richard A.

Ward

8.1%

5

 

Write-In

8.1%

5

Tax Collector Robinson 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Stacy

Dunkszeno

100%

53

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Fort Cherry 4-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Scott A.

Bish

11.4%

21

Cynthia Eger

Gaskill

12.5%

23

Christopher

Lauff

14.7%

27

Richard A.

Ward

4.3%

8

Joanne

Wagner

9.8%

18

Louis R.

Ursitz

15.2%

28

Leann

Darnley

14.7%

27

Jeanine Robinson

Mil

12%

22

D'anna S.

Watson

5.4%

10

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Robinson 2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jayne

Klick

100%

58

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Robinson 2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Janet M.

Horvath

100%

60

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad