Washington

County

2013 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 21, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Robinson 3 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile

100%

20

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph C.

Waters, Jr

12.5%

9

Jack

Mcvay, Jr

87.5%

63

 

Write-In

0%

0

Court of Common Pleas

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lane

Turturice

10.2%

6

Thomas

Fallert

0%

0

Mike

Lucas

15.3%

9

Valarie

Costanzo

49.2%

29

Charles E.

Kurowski

3.4%

2

Blane A.

Black

6.8%

4

Alan

Benyak

10.2%

6

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

5.1%

3

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike

Lucas

13.2%

17

Alan

Benyak

6.2%

8

Charles E.

Kurowski

7.8%

10

Thomas

Fallert

1.6%

2

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

6.2%

8

Valarie

Costanzo

51.9%

67

Blane A.

Black

8.5%

11

Lane

Turturice

4.7%

6

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Controller

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier

100%

20

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael L.

Namie

100%

65

 

Write-In

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Debbie

Bardella

100%

67

 

Write-In

0%

0

Sheriff

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano

100%

71

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/Robinson 6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Stephen L.

Duran

83.3%

35

Brian

Coppola

16.7%

7

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/Robinson 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Stephen L.

Duran

82.9%

34

Brian

Coppola

17.1%

7

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Rodger

Kendall

50%

36

Terrance

Love

20.8%

15

Richard A.

Ward

26.4%

19

 

Write-In

2.8%

2

Tax Collector Robinson 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Robinson 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Christina

Worstell

100%

63

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Fort Cherry At-large

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Scott A.

Bish

10.7%

13

Cynthia Eger

Gaskil

15.7%

19

Jeanine Robinson

Mil

17.4%

21

Richard A.

Ward

6.6%

8

Leann

Darnley

15.7%

19

Joanne

Wagner

11.6%

14

Christopher

Lauff

17.4%

21

D'anna S.

Watson

5%

6

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Robinson 3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Robinson 3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/Robinison 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Terrance

Love

25.3%

19

Rodger

Kendall

49.3%

37

Richard A.

Ward

22.7%

17

 

Write-In

2.7%

2

Tax Collector Robinson 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Stacy

Dunkszeno

100%

64

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Fort Cherry 4-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Scott A.

Bish

13.5%

36

Cynthia Eger

Gaskill

12.4%

33

Christopher

Lauff

16.1%

43

Richard A.

Ward

9%

24

Joanne

Wagner

6.4%

17

Louis R.

Ursitz

11.6%

31

Leann

Darnley

13.9%

37

Jeanine Robinson

Mil

12.4%

33

D'anna S.

Watson

4.9%

13

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Robinson 3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard A.

Ward

100%

61

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Robinson 3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1
resultsbottomGrad