Washington

County

2013 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 21, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Smith 1 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile

100%

19

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph C.

Waters, Jr

13.4%

16

Jack

Mcvay, Jr

86.6%

103

 

Write-In

0%

0

Court of Common Pleas

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lane

Turturice

9.5%

4

Thomas

Fallert

4.8%

2

Mike

Lucas

9.5%

4

Valarie

Costanzo

31%

13

Charles E.

Kurowski

11.9%

5

Blane A.

Black

4.8%

2

Alan

Benyak

23.8%

10

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

4.8%

2

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike

Lucas

16.5%

40

Alan

Benyak

12.8%

31

Charles E.

Kurowski

10.3%

25

Thomas

Fallert

1.7%

4

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

4.5%

11

Valarie

Costanzo

43%

104

Blane A.

Black

3.7%

9

Lane

Turturice

7.4%

18

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Controller

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier

100%

16

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael L.

Namie

100%

115

 

Write-In

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Debbie

Bardella

100%

124

 

Write-In

0%

0

Sheriff

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano

99.2%

127

 

Write-In

0.8%

1

Supervisor/Smith 6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

15

Tax Collector Smith 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

19

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Becky Ann

Lukon

10.9%

18

Amy Yadrick

Constant

63%

104

Jessica Mcconnell

Co

25.5%

42

 

Write-In

0.6%

1

Auditor/Smith 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

22

Auditor/Smith 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard

Maltony

94.5%

137

 

Write-In

5.5%

8

School Director/Burgettstown RIII 2-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Judge of Elections Smith 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Phyllis A Pensak

Na

99.3%

142

 

Write-In

0.7%

1

Inspector of Elections Smith 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/Smith 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Gary

Manges

3%

5

Timothy J.

Green

57.9%

95

Gerald P.

Yacoviello

38.4%

63

 

Write-In

0.6%

1

School Director/Burgettstown R3 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

William D.

Price

92.1%

129

 

Write-In

7.9%

11

Inspector of Elections Smith 1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Theresa M.

Rozmus

100%

151

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad