Washington

County

2013 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 21, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Smith 2 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile

100%

18

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph C.

Waters, Jr

11.7%

13

Jack

Mcvay, Jr

88.3%

98

 

Write-In

0%

0

Court of Common Pleas

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lane

Turturice

7.9%

3

Thomas

Fallert

15.8%

6

Mike

Lucas

5.3%

2

Valarie

Costanzo

39.5%

15

Charles E.

Kurowski

0%

0

Blane A.

Black

10.5%

4

Alan

Benyak

15.8%

6

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

5.3%

2

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike

Lucas

13.2%

27

Alan

Benyak

7.8%

16

Charles E.

Kurowski

10.7%

22

Thomas

Fallert

4.9%

10

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

3.4%

7

Valarie

Costanzo

46.8%

96

Blane A.

Black

7.3%

15

Lane

Turturice

5.9%

12

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Controller

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier

100%

20

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael L.

Namie

100%

103

 

Write-In

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Debbie

Bardella

100%

107

 

Write-In

0%

0

Sheriff

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano

100%

112

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/Smith 6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

12

Tax Collector Smith 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

10

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Becky Ann

Lukon

40%

52

Amy Yadrick

Constant

40.8%

53

Jessica Mcconnell

Co

19.2%

25

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Smith 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Smith 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard

Maltony

99.1%

109

 

Write-In

0.9%

1

School Director/Burgettstown RII 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

5

Judge of Elections Smith 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Inspector of Elections Smith 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Anna Marie

Slay

56.9%

70

Judith A.

Evans

43.1%

53

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/Smith 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Gary

Manges

2.3%

3

Timothy J.

Green

60.8%

79

Gerald P.

Yacoviello

36.9%

48

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Burgettstown R2 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Judge of Elections Smith 2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Janet M.

Crawford

100%

119

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad