Washington

County

2013 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 21, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Smith 3 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile

100%

18

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph C.

Waters, Jr

13.4%

9

Jack

Mcvay, Jr

86.6%

58

 

Write-In

0%

0

Court of Common Pleas

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lane

Turturice

9.5%

4

Thomas

Fallert

2.4%

1

Mike

Lucas

23.8%

10

Valarie

Costanzo

33.3%

14

Charles E.

Kurowski

2.4%

1

Blane A.

Black

2.4%

1

Alan

Benyak

23.8%

10

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

2.4%

1

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike

Lucas

10.6%

15

Alan

Benyak

9.2%

13

Charles E.

Kurowski

12.8%

18

Thomas

Fallert

2.1%

3

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

2.8%

4

Valarie

Costanzo

51.1%

72

Blane A.

Black

2.8%

4

Lane

Turturice

8.5%

12

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Controller

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier

100%

17

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael L.

Namie

100%

69

 

Write-In

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Debbie

Bardella

100%

68

 

Write-In

0%

0

Sheriff

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano

100%

73

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/Smith 6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

21

Tax Collector Smith 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

11

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Becky Ann

Lukon

27.8%

25

Amy Yadrick

Constant

56.7%

51

Jessica Mcconnell

Co

15.6%

14

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Smith 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Auditor/Smith 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard

Maltony

98.7%

74

 

Write-In

1.3%

1

School Director/Burgettstown RIII 2-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

13

Judge of Elections Smith 3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Smith 3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Supervisor/Smith 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Gary

Manges

2.2%

2

Timothy J.

Green

48.4%

45

Gerald P.

Yacoviello

49.5%

46

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Burgettstown R3 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

William D.

Price

68.2%

60

 

Write-In

31.8%

28

Judge of Elections Smith 3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan M.

Zinger

100%

72

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Smith 3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michelle R.

Zinger

100%

71

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad