Washington

County

2013 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 21, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Smith 4 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile

100%

15

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph C.

Waters, Jr

14.3%

10

Jack

Mcvay, Jr

85.7%

60

 

Write-In

0%

0

Court of Common Pleas

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lane

Turturice

6.9%

2

Thomas

Fallert

0%

0

Mike

Lucas

6.9%

2

Valarie

Costanzo

44.8%

13

Charles E.

Kurowski

13.8%

4

Blane A.

Black

10.3%

3

Alan

Benyak

13.8%

4

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

3.4%

1

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike

Lucas

16.4%

22

Alan

Benyak

5.2%

7

Charles E.

Kurowski

11.9%

16

Thomas

Fallert

2.2%

3

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

5.2%

7

Valarie

Costanzo

39.6%

53

Blane A.

Black

9%

12

Lane

Turturice

10.4%

14

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Controller

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier

100%

15

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael L.

Namie

100%

63

 

Write-In

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Debbie

Bardella

100%

68

 

Write-In

0%

0

Sheriff

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano

100%

68

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/Smith 6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

Tax Collector Smith 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Becky Ann

Lukon

45.2%

38

Amy Yadrick

Constant

48.8%

41

Jessica Mcconnell

Co

6%

5

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Smith 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Smith 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard

Maltony

98.6%

71

 

Write-In

1.4%

1

School Director/Burgettstown RII 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Judge of Elections Smith 4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Smith 4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jean

Scruppi

66.7%

54

Irene

Delprato

33.3%

27

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/Smith 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Gary

Manges

8.3%

7

Timothy J.

Green

65.5%

55

Gerald P.

Yacoviello

26.2%

22

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Burgettstown R2 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Judge of Elections Smith 4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Josephine

Matesic

100%

76

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad