Washington

County

2013 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 21, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Smith 5 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile

100%

4

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph C.

Waters, Jr

21.3%

17

Jack

Mcvay, Jr

77.5%

62

 

Write-In

1.3%

1

Court of Common Pleas

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lane

Turturice

6.7%

1

Thomas

Fallert

6.7%

1

Mike

Lucas

20%

3

Valarie

Costanzo

26.7%

4

Charles E.

Kurowski

0%

0

Blane A.

Black

13.3%

2

Alan

Benyak

26.7%

4

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

0%

0

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike

Lucas

21%

33

Alan

Benyak

7%

11

Charles E.

Kurowski

10.2%

16

Thomas

Fallert

2.5%

4

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

5.1%

8

Valarie

Costanzo

43.9%

69

Blane A.

Black

5.7%

9

Lane

Turturice

4.5%

7

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Controller

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier

100%

6

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael L.

Namie

97.4%

75

 

Write-In

2.6%

2

Recorder Of Deeds

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Debbie

Bardella

97.4%

76

 

Write-In

2.6%

2

Sheriff

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano

97.6%

80

 

Write-In

2.4%

2

Supervisor/Smith 6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Tax Collector Smith 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Becky Ann

Lukon

21%

22

Amy Yadrick

Constant

50.5%

53

Jessica Mcconnell

Co

27.6%

29

 

Write-In

1%

1

Auditor/Smith 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

7

Auditor/Smith 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard

Maltony

100%

77

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Burgettstown RIII 2-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Smith 5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Smith 5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/Smith 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Gary

Manges

1.9%

2

Timothy J.

Green

64.1%

66

Gerald P.

Yacoviello

34%

35

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Burgettstown R3 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

William D.

Price

80.5%

66

 

Write-In

19.5%

16

Judge of Elections Smith 5

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

29

Inspector of Elections Smith 5

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

7
resultsbottomGrad