Washington

County

2013 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 21, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Smith 6 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile

100%

13

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph C.

Waters, Jr

10.2%

9

Jack

Mcvay, Jr

88.6%

78

 

Write-In

1.1%

1

Court of Common Pleas

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lane

Turturice

14.7%

5

Thomas

Fallert

8.8%

3

Mike

Lucas

2.9%

1

Valarie

Costanzo

38.2%

13

Charles E.

Kurowski

2.9%

1

Blane A.

Black

14.7%

5

Alan

Benyak

11.8%

4

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

5.9%

2

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike

Lucas

19%

35

Alan

Benyak

8.7%

16

Charles E.

Kurowski

15.2%

28

Thomas

Fallert

1.1%

2

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

3.8%

7

Valarie

Costanzo

40.8%

75

Blane A.

Black

6%

11

Lane

Turturice

5.4%

10

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Controller

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier

100%

12

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael L.

Namie

100%

87

 

Write-In

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Debbie

Bardella

100%

93

 

Write-In

0%

0

Sheriff

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano

100%

99

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/Smith 6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

11

Tax Collector Smith 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

13

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Becky Ann

Lukon

11%

14

Amy Yadrick

Constant

52%

66

Jessica Mcconnell

Co

37%

47

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Smith 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Smith 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard

Maltony

100%

102

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Burgettstown RIII 2-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

13

Judge of Elections Smith 6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Inspector of Elections Smith 6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Supervisor/Smith 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Gary

Manges

0%

0

Timothy J.

Green

65.9%

83

Gerald P.

Yacoviello

34.1%

43

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Burgettstown R3 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

William D.

Price

50%

67

 

Write-In

50%

67

Judge of Elections Smith 6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

11
resultsbottomGrad