Washington

County

2013 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 21, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Smith 7 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile

100%

13

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph C.

Waters, Jr

17.7%

11

Jack

Mcvay, Jr

82.3%

51

 

Write-In

0%

0

Court of Common Pleas

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lane

Turturice

12.5%

3

Thomas

Fallert

4.2%

1

Mike

Lucas

20.8%

5

Valarie

Costanzo

33.3%

8

Charles E.

Kurowski

8.3%

2

Blane A.

Black

8.3%

2

Alan

Benyak

4.2%

1

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

8.3%

2

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike

Lucas

10.1%

13

Alan

Benyak

10.1%

13

Charles E.

Kurowski

10.9%

14

Thomas

Fallert

4.7%

6

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

4.7%

6

Valarie

Costanzo

41.1%

53

Blane A.

Black

9.3%

12

Lane

Turturice

8.5%

11

 

Write-In

0.8%

1

County Controller

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier

100%

12

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael L.

Namie

100%

63

 

Write-In

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Debbie

Bardella

100%

63

 

Write-In

0%

0

Sheriff

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano

100%

67

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/Smith 6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

8

Tax Collector Smith 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Becky Ann

Lukon

35.5%

27

Amy Yadrick

Constant

43.4%

33

Jessica Mcconnell

Co

21.1%

16

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Smith 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Auditor/Smith 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard

Maltony

100%

65

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Burgettstown RII 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Judge of Elections Smith 7

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Smith 7

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Supervisor/Smith 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Gary

Manges

10.5%

8

Timothy J.

Green

65.8%

50

Gerald P.

Yacoviello

23.7%

18

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Burgettstown R2 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Judge of Elections Smith 7

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4
resultsbottomGrad