Washington

County

2013 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 21, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

South Franklin 1 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile

100%

45

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph C.

Waters, Jr

8.8%

5

Jack

Mcvay, Jr

91.2%

52

 

Write-In

0%

0

Court of Common Pleas

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lane

Turturice

23.1%

24

Thomas

Fallert

1%

1

Mike

Lucas

18.3%

19

Valarie

Costanzo

8.7%

9

Charles E.

Kurowski

9.6%

10

Blane A.

Black

8.7%

9

Alan

Benyak

21.2%

22

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

8.7%

9

 

Write-In

1%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike

Lucas

24.8%

30

Alan

Benyak

2.5%

3

Charles E.

Kurowski

18.2%

22

Thomas

Fallert

1.7%

2

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

5.8%

7

Valarie

Costanzo

25.6%

31

Blane A.

Black

12.4%

15

Lane

Turturice

9.1%

11

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Controller

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier

100%

43

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael L.

Namie

100%

60

 

Write-In

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Debbie

Bardella

100%

61

 

Write-In

0%

0

Sheriff

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano

100%

64

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/South Franklin 6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Tax Collector South Franklin 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol

Schilinski

100%

67

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/South Franklin 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/McGuffey RIII 2-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Carl R.

Group

45.7%

42

Kenneth G.

Leasure

54.3%

50

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections South Franklin 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Beverly

Mounts

100%

55

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Inspector of Elections South Franklin 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Shelly

Mounts

100%

58

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/South Franklin 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mark W.

Knestrick

100%

53

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/McGuffey R3 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Carl R.

Group

53%

53

Kenneth G.

Leasure

47%

47

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections South Franklin 1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1
resultsbottomGrad